TIVVY ARCHIVE

The unofficial archives of Tiverton Town Football Club


Click on a column header to sort the table, or use the text box to filter the table. Competitions are all hotlinked - click on a competition name to view the full results.




Competition P W D L F A GD Win % GF/G GA/G PPG
AbandonedABN8251117425.001.380.881.38
Charity CupChar C201112-10.000.501.000.50
Coronation CupCOR1100211100.002.001.003.00
Devon & Exeter League Premier DivisionDELP522781795781751.921.831.501.71
Devon Premier CupDPC331911383533057.582.521.611.76
Devon Professional CupDProC100113-20.001.003.000.00
Devon Senior CupDSC12379113340922218764.233.331.802.02
Devon St Luke's CupDSL9361122024710714065.592.661.152.10
East Devon CupEDC1100523100.005.002.003.00
East Devon LeagueEDL64457122039910470.313.171.552.22
East Devon Senior CupEDSC10668122634517716864.153.251.672.04
Exeter & District League Premier DivisionEDLP8254511092652589172286754.673.142.091.77
FA Amateur CupFAAC61051525-1016.672.504.170.50
FA CupFAC1506627572952732244.001.971.821.50
FA TrophyFAT6224172199101-238.711.601.631.44
FA VaseFAV6950118178849472.462.581.222.19
FriendlyFr3151445211971057313745.712.251.821.54
Geary CupGC1171335171863.643.181.552.00
Hansen CupHaC32011210266.674.003.332.00
Hospital CupHC36129159694233.332.672.611.25
Hunter CupHuC4112911-225.002.252.751.00
North Devon Charity CupNDCC13110251193284.623.921.462.54
North Devon LeagueNDL12101146113583.333.830.922.58
North Devon League CupNDLC100101-10.000.001.000.00
Plummer CupPC3201126666.674.002.002.00
Premier Divisional CupDivCup10104400.004.004.001.00
South West Counties CupSWCC100112-10.001.002.000.00
Southern League Challenge CupSLCC10101100.001.001.001.00
Southern League CupSLC482471793801350.001.941.671.65
Southern League First DivisionSL1334167779059939420550.001.791.181.73
Southern League First Division Play OffSL1PO320164266.672.001.332.00
Southern League Premier DivisionSLP558203137218813816-336.381.461.461.34
Southern League Premier Division Play OffSLPPO210123-150.001.001.501.50
Team Talk Challenge CupTTCC210154150.002.502.001.50
TestimonialTst62041311233.332.171.831.00
Western LeagueWL120353550159217-5829.171.331.811.17
Western League CupWLC6444515175769968.752.731.192.14
Western League First DivisionWL131211366133524542-1836.221.681.741.30
Western League Premier DivisionWLP55232897127135864271659.422.461.161.96