TIVVY ARCHIVE

The unofficial archives of Tiverton Town Football Club

HOME

There are currently 392 opponents in the database

Please select the first letter of the team you wish to find from below, or use the text box to filter the table.

2 6 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z




Opponent P W D L F A GD Win % GF/G GA/G PPG
2nd Hants Regiment201112-10.000.501.000.50
62nd Battalion1100716100.007.001.003.00
65th Battalion1100505100.005.000.003.00
Abingdon United412122025.000.500.501.25
AFC Bournemouth Reserves200214-30.000.502.000.00
AFC Totton7412128457.141.711.141.86
Alcombe & Porlock1100633100.006.003.003.00
Aldershot100126-40.002.006.000.00
Almondsbury Greenway100125-30.002.005.000.00
Almondsbury Picksons1100211100.002.001.003.00
Alphington20153273215275.003.651.052.40
Appledore2200945100.004.502.003.00
Ash United1100514100.005.001.003.00
Ashtonians United201123-10.001.001.500.50
Atherstone United210133050.001.501.501.50
Avon Bradford211052350.002.501.002.00
Axminster Town1493251252664.293.641.792.14
Aylesbury211021150.001.000.502.00
Aylesbury United5311138560.002.601.602.00
Backwell United21124554272757.142.571.291.90
Banbury United228593029136.361.361.321.32
Barnet210125-350.001.002.501.50
Barnstaple AAC1100211100.002.001.003.00
Barnstaple Amateurs51221416-220.002.803.201.00
Barnstaple Town824711242221457757.322.711.771.85
Barnstaple Town Reserves124262436-1233.332.003.001.17
Barton Rovers1100404100.004.000.003.00
Bashley1593331181360.002.071.202.00
Basingstoke Town42111212050.003.003.001.75
Bath City2257102429-522.731.091.321.00
Bath City Reserves167183126543.751.941.631.38
Beaconsfield Town5311147760.002.801.402.00
Bedford Town135261819-138.461.381.461.31
Bedlington Terriers1100101100.001.000.003.00
Bedworth United421142250.001.000.501.75
Beer Albion25142994553956.003.762.201.76
Bemerton Heath Harlequins1100404100.004.000.003.00
Bideford843917281631194446.431.941.421.60
Bideford AAC870149133687.506.131.632.63
Bideford Reserves125252029-941.671.672.421.42
Bideford United104242624240.002.602.401.40
Biggleswade Town210135-250.001.502.501.50
Billericay Town1100211100.002.001.003.00
Bilston Town420275250.001.751.251.50
Bishop Sutton3300927100.003.000.673.00
Bishop's Cleeve125522014641.671.671.171.67
Bishop's Stortford431052375.001.250.502.50
Blackfield & Langley1100101100.001.000.003.00
Blakenall430162475.001.500.502.25
Blandford United1100101100.001.000.003.00
Bognor Regis Town100114-30.001.004.000.00
Boston United1100211100.002.001.003.00
Bovey Tracey33001129100.003.670.673.00
Bow1100514100.005.001.003.00
Brackley Town8323910-137.501.131.251.38
Bracknell Town1100312100.003.001.003.00
Bratton Fleming1100826100.008.002.003.00
Bridgend Town1100725100.007.002.003.00
Bridgwater Town381210165065-1531.581.321.711.21
Bridlington Town100101-10.000.001.000.00
Bridport331931162392357.581.881.181.82
Brislington10100031922100.003.100.903.00
Bristol City Reserves4103511-625.001.252.750.75
Bristol Manor Farm27203476284874.072.811.042.33
Brixham United6213812-433.331.332.001.17
Bromsgrove Rovers76101521385.712.140.292.71
Buckingham Town1100413100.004.001.003.00
Buckland Athletic3111106433.333.332.001.33
Buddle Estate210186250.004.003.001.50
Bude63031310350.002.171.671.50
Budleigh Salterton322237107406768.753.341.252.16
Burnham412155025.001.251.251.25
Cadbury Heath1100321100.003.002.003.00
Calne Town19145059154473.683.110.792.47
Cambridge City122461724-716.671.422.000.83
Canvey Island210121150.001.000.501.50
Cardiff City100113-20.001.003.000.00
Chard Town24146466363058.332.751.502.00
Chelmsford City71421215-314.291.712.141.00
Chelston2393115658-239.132.432.521.30
Cheltenham Town100112-10.001.002.000.00
Chesham United132561626-1015.381.232.000.85
Cheshunt612336-316.670.501.000.83
Chippenham Town49211216103713242.862.101.451.53
Cinderford Town16112337162168.752.311.002.19
Cirencester Town208574032840.002.001.601.45
Clandown95222015555.562.221.671.89
Clevedon Town49246197074-448.981.431.511.59
Clitheroe1100404100.004.000.003.00
Clyst Hydon1100817100.008.001.003.00
Clyst Rovers33001037100.003.331.003.00
Clyst Valley4122316140905053.663.412.201.68
Colyton1100817100.008.001.003.00
Combe Martin100125-30.002.005.000.00
Corby Town622287133.331.331.171.33
Crawley Town8035815-70.001.001.880.38
Crediton United272421117288988.894.331.042.74
Croydon1100606100.006.000.003.00
Cullompton Rangers2110295344947.622.522.101.52
Dartmouth United301227-50.000.672.330.33
Dawlish111471549234240-642.342.112.161.41
Deal Town1100211100.002.001.003.00
Devizes Town177553127441.181.821.591.53
Devon General52211410440.002.802.001.60
Devon Valley Mill2200835100.004.001.503.00
Didcot Town166553025537.501.881.561.44
Diss Town100101-10.000.001.000.00
Dolphin42111212050.003.003.001.75
Doncaster Rovers100113-20.001.003.000.00
Dorchester Town154471926-726.671.271.731.07
Dover Athletic522132140.000.600.401.60
Dulverton73132118342.863.002.571.43
Dunkirk1100202100.002.000.003.00
Dunstable Town440015312100.003.750.753.00
East Thurrock United100105-50.000.005.000.00
Eastbourne Borough300347-30.001.332.330.00
Eastleigh211043150.002.001.502.00
EEM Depot100114-30.001.004.000.00
Elburton Villa1100615100.006.001.003.00
Elmore62361115177859258.062.851.371.92
Elmore Reserves1100312100.003.001.003.00
Evesham United2510783935440.001.561.401.48
Exeter City92251319-622.221.442.110.89
Exeter City A135533728938.462.852.151.54
Exeter City Colts1082043103380.004.301.002.60
Exeter City Reserves197662729-236.841.421.531.42
Exeter Locos1100303100.003.000.003.00
Exeter University1100624100.006.002.003.00
Exeter YMCA98103792888.894.111.002.78
Exminster53201771060.003.401.402.20
Exmouth Amateurs65012251783.333.670.832.50
Exmouth Town945115282491747554.262.651.851.79
Exwick5401112980.002.200.402.40
Falmouth Town185493047-1727.781.672.611.06
Fareham Town100112-10.001.002.000.00
Farnborough145272825335.712.001.791.21
Fleet Town430193675.002.250.752.25
Folkstone Invicta54101111080.002.200.202.60
Forest Green Rovers1100606100.006.000.003.00
Friernhay984420342212101144.902.262.141.55
Frome Town37237788444462.162.381.192.05
Glastonbury2969144355-1220.691.481.900.93
Gloucester City155552729-233.331.801.931.33
Godalming Town2200413100.002.000.503.00
Gosport Borough95221910955.562.111.111.89
Grantham Town8431126650.001.500.751.88
Grays Athletic100113-20.001.003.000.00
Green Waves100113-20.001.003.000.00
Gresley Rovers440011110100.002.750.253.00
Greyhound1100211100.002.001.003.00
Guildford City2200615100.003.000.503.00
Halesowen Town187742524138.891.391.331.56
Harrow Borough4121107325.002.501.751.25
Hartley Wintney7421145957.142.000.712.00
Hastings United210131250.001.500.501.50
Havant & Waterlooville73131811742.862.571.571.43
Hayes & Yeading United30302200.000.670.671.00
Heavitree United935253627217110155.912.921.841.73
Hednesford Town123181421-725.001.171.750.83
Hele Rovers1100615100.006.001.003.00
Hemel Hempstead Town146442217542.861.571.211.57
Hems Athletic1100202100.002.000.003.00
Hendon532085360.001.601.002.20
Hereford402246-20.001.001.500.50
Highworth Town1100716100.007.001.003.00
Hinckley United104332015540.002.001.501.50
Histon210145-150.002.002.501.50
Hitchin Town129032516975.002.081.332.25
Holsworthy211064250.003.002.002.00
Horsham1100413100.004.001.003.00
Hungerford Town6105612-616.671.002.000.50
Ilfracombe Town4826517123685554.172.561.421.73
Ilkeston Town44001147100.002.751.003.00
Ilminster Town7520168871.432.291.142.43
ITC RM63122520550.004.173.331.67
Ivybridge Town2200606100.003.000.003.00
Kentisbeare1100633100.006.003.003.00
Kettering Town613269-316.671.001.501.00
Keynsham Town291161257381937.931.971.311.34
Kidsgrove Athletic210132150.001.501.001.50
King's Lynn123451017-725.000.831.421.08
Kings Langley62311512333.332.502.001.50
Kingskerswell1100312100.003.001.003.00
Kingsteinton127143028258.332.502.331.83
Larkhall Athletic2484122938-933.331.211.581.17
Leamington4103410-625.001.002.500.75
Leyton Orient100113-20.001.003.000.00
Liskeard Athletic19122543251863.162.261.322.00
Loyals1100422100.004.002.003.00
Lympstone4023413157995857.503.932.481.83
Maesteg Park1100101100.001.000.003.00
Maidenhead United201112-10.000.501.000.50
Mangotsfield United70311524110911944.291.571.301.54
Marlow310236-333.331.002.001.00
Melksham Town145361615135.711.141.071.29
Merthyr31137114542341.941.451.351.48
MESC201135-20.001.502.500.50
Metropolitan Police6213910-133.331.501.671.17
Minehead14101346143271.433.291.002.21
Moor Green842297250.001.130.881.75
Newport County8521146862.501.750.752.13
Newport IOW4202107350.002.501.751.50
Newquay321064266.672.001.332.33
Newton Abbot Spurs155373637-133.332.402.471.20
Newton Corries1393146143269.233.541.082.31
Newton Poppleford101000441232100.004.401.203.00
North Leigh135172228-638.461.692.151.23
North Molton1100716100.007.001.003.00
Northwood4301116575.002.751.502.25
Nuneaton612324-216.670.330.670.83
Oadby Town1100211100.002.001.003.00
Odd Down29147867412648.282.311.411.69
Okehampton Argyle17140374235182.354.351.352.47
Ottery Saint Mary724313161961059159.722.721.461.97
Oxford City8224812-425.001.001.501.00
Paget Rangers4400936100.002.250.753.00
Paignton Corries200238-50.001.504.000.00
Paulton Rovers58249251211021941.382.091.761.40
Peacehaven & Telscombe330014212100.004.670.673.00
Penzance311166033.332.002.001.33
Pershore Town1100716100.007.001.003.00
Pinhoe312087133.332.672.331.67
Plymouth Argyle320154166.671.671.332.00
Plymouth Argyle Reserves93151518-333.331.672.001.11
Plymouth Civil Service200225-30.001.002.500.00
Plymouth Parkway530288060.001.601.601.80
Plymouth United3111910-133.333.003.331.33
Poole Town9117414-1011.110.441.560.44
Portals Athletic100124-20.002.004.000.00
Portway-Bristol123361625-925.001.332.081.00
Radstock Town145272729-235.711.932.071.21
RAF Chivenor1100725100.007.002.003.00
RC Warwick4310123975.003.000.752.50
Redditch United63031412250.002.332.001.50
REME (Honiton)3003513-80.001.674.330.00
Rocester422082650.002.000.502.00
Royal Field Artillery550023617100.004.601.203.00
Royal Marines65012081283.333.331.332.50
Royal Navy Barracks210175250.003.502.501.50
Royston Town200215-40.000.502.500.00
Rugby144462622428.571.861.571.14
Salisbury208482934-540.001.451.701.40
Saltash United26155658322657.692.231.231.92
Sandford4310115675.002.751.252.50
Seaton Town14110378265278.575.571.862.36
Sharpness100108-80.000.008.000.00
Shepshed Dynamo4211117450.002.751.751.75
Shepton Mallet Town7331148642.862.001.141.71
Sholing8314911-237.501.131.381.25
Shortwood United135261922-338.461.461.691.31
Sidmouth Town392379111664558.972.851.691.95
Silverton210144050.002.002.001.50
Sittingbourne210153250.002.501.501.50
Slimbridge421167-150.001.501.751.75
Slough Town210132150.001.501.001.50
Solihull Borough73221712542.862.431.711.57
South Molton16121365293675.004.061.812.31
Southern Railways210162450.003.001.001.50
Spalding United1100211100.002.001.003.00
St Blazey43101871175.004.501.752.50
St Ives Town210144050.002.002.001.50
St James1191142132981.823.821.182.55
St Leonards660039336100.006.500.503.00
St Lukes College64328241741363850.002.722.131.63
St Marks3430311534710688.244.501.382.74
St Neots Town401314-30.000.251.000.25
St Pancras100109-90.000.009.000.00
Stafford Rangers82331317-425.001.632.131.13
Staines Town2200743100.003.502.003.00
Stamco100134-10.003.004.000.00
Stamford420255050.001.251.251.50
Starcross167362924543.751.811.501.50
Stourbridge8332129337.501.501.131.50
Stourport Swifts2200312100.001.500.503.00
Stratford Town65011510583.332.501.672.50
Street100107-70.000.007.000.00
Sudbury Town1100505100.005.000.003.00
Sutton Coldfield421131250.000.750.251.75
Swanage Town & Herston151682140-196.671.402.670.60
Swindon Supermarine2679103033-326.921.151.271.15
Sylvans3300725100.002.330.673.00
Tamworth402257-20.001.251.750.50
Taunton Town67261328105114-938.811.571.701.36
Tavistock52031614240.003.202.801.20
Team Bath94321211144.441.331.221.67
Teignmouth1100321100.003.002.003.00
Thatcham Town732277042.861.001.001.57
Timsbury Athletic1100707100.007.000.003.00
Tiverton & District10103300.003.003.001.00
Tonbridge Angels1100101100.001.000.003.00
Topsham Town22162479235672.733.591.052.27
Torquay United412144025.001.001.001.25
Torquay United Reserves5302156960.003.001.201.80
Torquay Villa1291258184075.004.831.502.33
Torrington5036410157688972.003.141.362.24
Tow Law Town1100101100.001.000.003.00
Trowbridge Town201124-20.001.002.000.50
Truro City122191529-1416.671.252.420.58
University College SW101000521636100.005.201.603.00
Upton Athletic211065150.003.002.502.00
Wadebridge Town100114-30.001.004.000.00
Walton Casuals64111871166.673.001.172.17
Wantage Town76011931685.712.710.432.57
Warminster Town1262423131050.001.921.081.67
Wealdstone320154166.671.671.332.00
Welling United6132711-416.671.171.831.00
Wellington105231712550.001.701.201.70
Wells City200219-80.000.504.500.00
Welton Rovers371591367481940.541.811.301.46
West Auckland Town1100909100.009.000.003.00
Westbury United29233388394979.313.031.342.48
Westexe Rovers2200734100.003.501.503.00
Westland-Yeovil6501129383.332.001.502.50
Weston-super-Mare401712116665142.501.651.631.58
Weymouth166192126-537.501.311.631.19
Weymouth Reserves104241919040.001.901.901.40
Whitby Town100101-10.000.001.000.00
Willand Rovers126153122950.002.581.831.58
Willeys43011941575.004.751.002.25
Wimborne Town341751268462250.002.001.351.65
Winchester City633091850.001.500.172.00
Windsor1100817100.008.001.003.00
Windsor & Eton321063366.672.001.002.33
Wingate & Finchley 100123-10.002.003.000.00
Witheridge2200734100.003.501.503.00
Wonford1492349252464.293.501.792.07
Woodbury2200514100.002.500.503.00
Woodlands210142250.002.001.001.50
Worcester City8431149550.001.751.131.88
Worksop Town100112-10.001.002.000.00
Yate Town29177554282658.621.860.972.00
Yeovil Town4004212-100.000.503.000.00
Yeovil Town Reserves2010463332150.001.651.601.70