TIVVY ARCHIVE

The unofficial archives of Tiverton Town Football Club


Click on a column header to sort the table. Managers are all hotlinked - click on a manager name to view their full results.

# Manager P W D L F A GD Win % GF/G GA/G PPG
1BrianHolmes69339271931365747.832.801.971.57
2ErnieSteele291541060451551.722.071.551.69
3DenGully362141171512058.331.971.421.86
4BrianSharples5110122961104-4319.611.202.040.82
5PeteAmos69271923117119-239.131.701.721.45
6RussellPetersen32135144153-1240.631.281.661.38
7JohnGroucott441110234586-4125.001.021.950.98
8MikeHowe170594566267289-2234.711.571.701.31
10BobbyBaxter3003310-70.001.003.330.00
11BrentHoward2317151341-284.350.571.780.43
12RoyBanfield310235-233.331.001.671.00
13MikeSouthcott1895136102247386-13926.981.312.041.00
14JohnOwen246134506252533319254.472.131.351.84
15MartynRogers128171323932928531499135455.662.231.171.86
16ChrisVinnicombe2245132147-2618.180.952.140.77
17MarkSaunders120403347146164-1833.331.221.371.28
18KevinHill100134-10.003.004.000.00
19JamieWard9225512-722.220.561.330.89
20JohnClarkson60371013115734261.671.921.222.02
21Martyn & ScottRogers (Joint-managers)854115291681303848.241.981.531.62
22ScottRogers102351518-320.001.501.800.90