TIVVY ARCHIVE
The unofficial archives of Tiverton Town Football Club
HOME
SEASONS
2023/24
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
2015/16
2014/15
2013/14
2012/13
2011/12
2010/11
2009/10
2008/09
2007/08
2006/07
2005/06
2004/05
2003/04
2002/03
2001/02
2000/01
1999/00
1998/99
1997/98
1996/97
1995/96
1994/95
1993/94
1992/93
1991/92
1990/91
1989/90
1988/89
1987/88
1986/87
1985/86
1984/85
1983/84
1982/83
1981/82
1980/81
1979/80
1978/79
1977/78
1976/77
1975/76
1974/75
1973/74
1972/73
1971/72
1970/71
1969/70
1968/69
1967/68
1966/67
1965/66
1964/65
1963/64
1962/63
1961/62
1960/61
1959/60
1958/59
1957/58
1956/57
1955/56
1954/55
1953/54
1952/53
1951/52
1950/51
1949/50
1948/49
1947/48
1946/47
1938/39
1937/38
1936/37
1935/36
1934/35
1933/34
1932/33
1931/32
1930/31
1929/30
1928/29
1927/28
1926/27
1925/26
1924/25
1923/24
1922/23
1921/22
1920/21
1919/20
1913/14
PLAYERS
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
Y
Z
MANAGERS
Pete Amos
Roy Banfield
Bobby Baxter
John Clarkson
John Groucott
Den Gully
Kevin Hill
Brian Holmes
Brent Howard
Mike Howe
John Mitten
John Owen
Richard Pears
Russell Petersen
Leigh Robinson
Martyn Rogers
Martyn & Scott Rogers
Scott Rogers
Mark Saunders
Brian Sharples
Mike Southcott
Ernie Steele
Chris Vinnicombe
Jamie Ward
OPPONENTS
2
6
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
W
Y
COMPETITIONS
Abandoned
Charity Cup
Coronation Cup
Devon & Exeter League
Devon Premier Cup
Devon Professional Cup
Devon Senior Cup
Devon St Luke's Cup
East Devon Cup
East Devon League
East Devon Senior Cup
Exeter & District League
FA Amateur Cup
FA Cup
FA Trophy
FA Vase
Friendly
Geary Cup
Hansen Cup
Hospital Cup
Hunter Cup
North Devon Charity Cup
North Devon League
North Devon League Cup
Plummer Cup
Premier Divisional Cup
South West Counties Cup
Southern League Challenge Cup
Southern League Cup
Southern League First Division
Southern League Premier Division
Team Talk Challenge Cup
Testimonial
Tiverton & District League
Western League
Western League Cup
Western League First Division
Western League Premier Division
MISC
History
Honours
Records
League History
Date Search
Match Report Text Search
Hat-tricks (chronological)
Seasonal Top Goalscorers
Hat-tricks (by player)
Goalkeepers
On This Day
Attendances
Videos
Kit History
Useful Links
Contributors
Scoring Sequences
Random Articles
Random Photos
Missing Data
☰
Exeter & District League Premier Division
There are 825 matches on record
Date
Ven
Comp
Opponent
Res
Goalscorers
Att
Media
1932/1933
Sat
24/09/1932
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
6-0
Wilf Kensole 3
L Grant
Frank Butler
A Dickinson
Sat
01/10/1932
A
EDLP
Exeter YMCA
4-0
Frank Butler 2
Russell Hutchings
Nappy Hellier
Sat
29/10/1932
H
EDLP
St James
4-2
Frank Butler
Wilf Kensole
John Haydon
Russell Hutchings
Sat
12/11/1932
A
EDLP
South Molton
0-0
Sat
26/11/1932
H
EDLP
Friernhay
3-4
Frank Butler
John Haydon
Wilf Kensole
Sat
10/12/1932
A
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
1-2
Frank Butler
Sat
17/12/1932
H
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
3-0
Arthur Langabeer
Russell Hutchings
Unknown
Sat
24/12/1932
A
EDLP
Bideford United
3-3
Wilf Kensole 2
Arthur Langabeer
Sat
31/12/1932
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
5-1
Arthur Langabeer
Wilf Kensole 2
Frank Butler 2
Sat
07/01/1933
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
6-2
Arthur Langabeer 3
Frank Butler 2
John Haydon
Sat
14/01/1933
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
4-1
Arthur Langabeer 2
Wilf Kensole 2
Sat
21/01/1933
A
EDLP
University College SW
4-0
Arthur Langabeer 3
John Haydon
Sat
28/01/1933
H
EDLP
Devon General
2-0
Arthur Langabeer 2
Sat
04/02/1933
A
EDLP
Bideford AAC
8-3
Arthur Langabeer
A Dickinson 4
Frank Butler 2
Russell Hutchings
Sat
11/02/1933
H
EDLP
University College SW
14-1
Arthur Langabeer 2
John Haydon 4
Russell Hutchings 2
L Grant
Frank Butler 2
G Roberts
A Dickinson
Unknown
Sat
18/02/1933
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
6-1
Arthur Langabeer 3
Frank Butler 2
John Haydon
Sat
25/02/1933
A
EDLP
St James
4-1
Arthur Langabeer 2
L Grant
Russell Hutchings
Sat
04/03/1933
H
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
7-2
Arthur Langabeer 2
Russell Hutchings 3
T Mahir
Frank Butler
Sat
11/03/1933
H
EDLP
Bideford AAC
10-0
Arthur Langabeer 2
John Haydon
W Murphy 2
Russell Hutchings 3
Wilf Kensole
Nappy Hellier
Sat
18/03/1933
A
EDLP
Devon General
3-3
Arthur Langabeer
Frank Butler
Nappy Hellier
Sat
01/04/1933
H
EDLP
South Molton
6-3
Arthur Langabeer 3
Russell Hutchings 2
John Haydon
Sat
08/04/1933
A
EDLP
Friernhay
0-0
Fri
14/04/1933
H
EDLP
Bideford United
0-3
Sat
22/04/1933
H
EDLP
Exeter YMCA
3-1
Arthur Langabeer
Russell Hutchings
Nappy Hellier
Sat
06/05/1933
A
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
1-1
Arthur Langabeer
Sat
20/05/1933
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
1-1
Unknown
Exact date unknown
1933/1934
Sat
30/09/1933
A
EDLP
South Molton
3-0
Wilf Kensole 2
Arthur Langabeer
Sat
07/10/1933
H
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
3-2
Wilf Kensole
Russell Hutchings
Frank Butler
Sat
28/10/1933
H
EDLP
Bideford United
6-1
Wilf Kensole 2
Russell Hutchings 2
Nappy Hellier
Jack Butler
Sat
18/11/1933
H
EDLP
Exeter YMCA
7-0
John Haydon 2
Russell Hutchings 4
Nappy Hellier
Sat
09/12/1933
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
3-1
Russell Hutchings
Arthur Langabeer
Wilf Kensole
Sat
16/12/1933
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
2-3
Wilf Kensole
Frank Butler
Sat
23/12/1933
H
EDLP
Minehead
10-1
Wilf Kensole 2
John Haydon 2
Russell Hutchings 3
Frank Butler
Dick Staddon
Palfrey
Sat
30/12/1933
H
EDLP
St James
3-0
Russell Hutchings 3
Sat
13/01/1934
H
EDLP
Friernhay
2-1
John Haydon
Russell Hutchings
Sat
20/01/1934
A
EDLP
St Marks
10-2
Arthur Langabeer 2
Russell Hutchings 3
Wilf Kensole 3
Palfrey 2
Sat
27/01/1934
H
EDLP
St Marks
6-1
Arthur Langabeer 3
Nappy Hellier
Palfrey 2
Sat
03/02/1934
A
EDLP
Minehead
0-3
Sat
10/02/1934
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
3-3
Dick Staddon 3
Sat
17/02/1934
H
EDLP
South Molton
5-0
Wilf Kensole 4
Arthur Langabeer
Sat
24/02/1934
A
EDLP
Bideford AAC
7-2
Palfrey
John Haydon 2
Wilf Kensole
Nappy Hellier
Russell Hutchings
L Grant
Sat
03/03/1934
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
1-2
Palfrey
Sat
10/03/1934
A
EDLP
Friernhay
4-2
Frank Butler
T Mahir
Wilf Kensole 2
Sat
17/03/1934
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
6-1
Nappy Hellier
Frank Butler
Russell Hutchings
T Mahir
Palfrey
L Grant
Fri
30/03/1934
H
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
8-0
Nappy Hellier
Frank Butler
Wilf Kensole 3
L Grant
Palfrey
Arthur Langabeer
Mon
02/04/1934
A
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
1-2
Wilf Kensole
Sat
07/04/1934
A
EDLP
Exeter YMCA
0-0
Sat
14/04/1934
H
EDLP
Bideford AAC
9-1
Wilf Kensole 4
L Grant
Russell Hutchings
John Haydon 3
Sat
21/04/1934
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
7-1
Wilf Kensole 4
Dick Staddon
Russell Hutchings
Nappy Hellier
Sat
28/04/1934
A
EDLP
Bideford United
1-1
John Haydon
Thu
03/05/1934
A
EDLP
St James
8-1
Wilf Kensole 6
Arthur Langabeer
Russell Hutchings
Sat
05/05/1934
A
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
2-0
Wilf Kensole
John Haydon
1934/1935
Sat
08/09/1934
H
EDLP
St Marks
4-1
Stanley Pope 3
Wilf Kensole
Sat
15/09/1934
A
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
5-0
Arthur Langabeer 4
Frank Butler
Sat
06/10/1934
A
EDLP
Bideford United
0-3
Sat
13/10/1934
H
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
7-0
Wilf Kensole 2
L Grant
Russell Hutchings 4
Sat
20/10/1934
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
11-1
Wilf Kensole 3
Russell Hutchings
L Grant
Frank Butler 2
Dick Staddon
John Haydon 2
T Mahir
Sat
27/10/1934
A
EDLP
Taunton Town
4-4
Wilf Kensole
Frank Butler
T Mahir
Russell Hutchings
Sat
10/11/1934
A
EDLP
St James
2-2
Dick Staddon
Russell Hutchings
Sat
17/11/1934
H
EDLP
Friernhay
2-1
Russell Hutchings 2
Sat
24/11/1934
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
2-0
Nappy Hellier
T Mahir
Sat
15/12/1934
A
EDLP
South Molton
1-4
John Haydon
Sat
22/12/1934
H
EDLP
St James
5-0
Frank Butler
Len Butler 2
Russell Hutchings
T Mahir
Sat
05/01/1935
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
7-1
George Dymond
Unknown
Frank Butler 2
Russell Hutchings
Len Butler 2
Sat
12/01/1935
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
2-2
George Dymond
Russell Hutchings
Sat
02/02/1935
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
6-0
Russell Hutchings
Stanley Pope 3
Wilf Kensole
L Grant
Sat
16/02/1935
H
EDLP
Taunton Town
1-4
Russell Hutchings
Sat
23/02/1935
H
EDLP
Bideford AAC
4-0
Stanley Pope
John Haydon
Russell Hutchings 2
Sat
23/03/1935
A
EDLP
St Marks
2-0
Russell Hutchings
Len Butler
Sat
30/03/1935
H
EDLP
Bideford United
5-3
Arthur Langabeer
Russell Hutchings
Frank Butler
Nappy Hellier
T Mahir
Sat
06/04/1935
H
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
7-1
Stanley Pope
Russell Hutchings 3
Arthur Langabeer 2
John Haydon
Sat
13/04/1935
A
EDLP
Friernhay
0-2
Fri
19/04/1935
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
5-6
Unknown 5
Mon
22/04/1935
H
EDLP
South Molton
5-1
Russell Hutchings 4
Stanley Pope
Sat
27/04/1935
A
EDLP
Bideford AAC
0-5
Tue
30/04/1935
H
EDLP
University College SW
4-2
Unknown
Frank Butler 3
Sun
05/05/1935
A
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
2-1
Stanley Pope
Frost
1935/1936
Sat
14/09/1935
H
EDLP
Exeter City Reserves
6-2
Russell Hutchings
Frank Butler
F Rowe 2
John Haydon
Wilf Kensole
Sat
19/10/1935
H
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
1-2
Frank Butler
Sat
26/10/1935
H
EDLP
Bideford United
2-1
John Haydon
F Rowe
Sat
02/11/1935
A
EDLP
University College SW
4-2
Frank Butler 2
Stanley Pope
Russell Hutchings
Sat
09/11/1935
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
5-1
Wilf Kensole
Nappy Hellier
F Rowe
John Haydon
Unknown
Sat
07/12/1935
H
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
4-3
Russell Hutchings 2
Wilf Kensole
Frank Butler
Sat
14/12/1935
H
EDLP
Dawlish
3-1
Frank Butler
F Rowe
Sampson
Sat
21/12/1935
A
EDLP
Dawlish
2-1
Jack Butler
F Rowe
Thu
26/12/1935
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
4-4
Unknown 4
Sat
04/01/1936
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
1-1
Frank Butler
Sat
11/01/1936
A
EDLP
Friernhay
1-1
Wilf Kensole
Sat
18/01/1936
A
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
1-1
John Haydon
Sat
25/01/1936
H
EDLP
St Marks
3-0
John Haydon 2
Russell Hutchings
Sat
01/02/1936
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
6-1
Frank Butler 3
John Haydon
Russell Hutchings
G Roberts
Sat
08/02/1936
H
EDLP
University College SW
4-3
Dick Staddon 4
Sat
15/02/1936
A
EDLP
Royal Field Artillery
4-2
Dick Staddon
John Haydon 2
F Rowe
Sat
29/02/1936
A
EDLP
St Marks
1-1
F Rowe
Sat
07/03/1936
A
EDLP
Newton Corries
6-0
Unknown 6
Sat
21/03/1936
H
EDLP
Friernhay
1-2
Russell Hutchings
Sat
11/04/1936
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
2-1
Reg Croft
Dick Staddon
Sat
18/04/1936
A
EDLP
Bideford United
1-3
Russell Hutchings
1936/1937
Sat
05/09/1936
A
EDLP
Kingsteinton
1-5
Rutley
Sat
12/09/1936
A
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
3-3
Lew Williamson 2
E Kelly
Sat
19/09/1936
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
10-3
Lew Williamson 4
E Kelly
John Haydon
Frank Butler 3
Russell Hutchings
Sat
10/10/1936
A
EDLP
St Marks
5-2
Russell Hutchings 2
Frank Butler 2
Hosegrove
Sat
05/12/1936
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
7-3
Hosegrove 2
Russell Hutchings 4
Lew Williamson
Sat
12/12/1936
A
EDLP
South Molton
1-0
H Wood
Sat
26/12/1936
H
EDLP
South Molton
4-1
Lew Williamson 2
Frank Butler 2
Sat
02/01/1937
H
EDLP
St Marks
5-3
John Haydon 2
Lew Williamson
Frank Butler
E Kelly
Sat
09/01/1937
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
5-1
Lew Williamson
John Haydon
Russell Hutchings
L Grant
Frank Butler
Sat
16/01/1937
H
EDLP
Friernhay
1-1
L Grant
Sat
23/01/1937
A
EDLP
Dawlish
1-0
Frank Butler
Sat
06/02/1937
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
4-3
Frank Butler
Russell Hutchings 2
Unknown
Sat
13/02/1937
H
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
5-4
Frank Butler
L Grant
Lew Williamson
Russell Hutchings 2
Sat
20/02/1937
H
EDLP
Dawlish
4-1
Frank Butler 2
L Grant 2
Sat
06/03/1937
A
EDLP
Exeter City Reserves
2-5
L Grant 2
Sat
13/03/1937
A
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
3-3
Russell Hutchings 2
L Grant
Fri
19/03/1937
H
EDLP
Bideford
2-1
Dick Staddon
John Haydon
Wed
24/03/1937
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
1-2
Lew Williamson
Sat
03/04/1937
A
EDLP
Friernhay
2-4
Nappy Hellier
Unknown
Sat
10/04/1937
H
EDLP
Exeter City Reserves
2-7
Frank Butler
John Haydon
Sat
17/04/1937
A
EDLP
Bideford
1-1
Frank Butler
Sat
24/04/1937
H
EDLP
Kingsteinton
4-3
Frank Butler 2
Dick Staddon
D Fogwill
Sat
01/05/1937
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
3-0
Unknown 3
1937/1938
Sat
04/09/1937
H
EDLP
Newton Corries
1-1
S Bulley
Sat
18/09/1937
H
EDLP
Kingsteinton
2-1
S Bulley
Dick Staddon
Sat
25/09/1937
A
EDLP
South Molton
3-2
Russell Hutchings 2
D Fogwill
Sat
09/10/1937
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
4-1
Dick Staddon
E Kelly 2
John Haydon
Sat
23/10/1937
A
EDLP
Friernhay
2-1
E Kelly 2
Sat
30/10/1937
H
EDLP
Dawlish
9-0
Frank Butler
E Kelly
S Bulley 4
Len Butler
Dick Staddon
Sat
13/11/1937
A
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
2-2
S Bulley
Frank Butler
Sat
20/11/1937
H
EDLP
Exeter University
6-2
Dick Staddon
E Kelly 2
S Bulley 3
Sat
27/11/1937
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
3-1
Frank Butler
S Bulley 2
Sat
04/12/1937
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
7-3
Rutley
Dick Staddon
S Bulley
John Haydon 2
Frank Butler 2
Sat
18/12/1937
H
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
4-1
S Bulley 3
Russell Hutchings
Sat
15/01/1938
H
EDLP
St Marks
4-2
E Kelly
Russell Hutchings 3
Sat
29/01/1938
A
EDLP
Kingsteinton
1-2
Freddie Courtney
Sat
05/02/1938
A
EDLP
Newton Corries
2-1
John Haydon 2
Sat
19/02/1938
H
EDLP
South Molton
10-1
S Bulley 2
E Kelly
Frank Butler
Russell Hutchings
Unknown
John Haydon 3
L Fogwill
Sat
26/02/1938
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
5-1
John Haydon
Frank Butler 2
E Kelly
S Bulley
Sat
09/04/1938
A
EDLP
St Marks
6-3
Unknown 6
Fri
15/04/1938
H
EDLP
Bideford
1-0
Jack Butler
Sat
16/04/1938
A
EDLP
Bideford
1-5
S Bulley
Tue
26/04/1938
H
EDLP
Friernhay
3-3
Wilf Kensole
E Kelly
John Haydon
Fri
29/04/1938
A
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
1-3
Unknown
Thu
05/05/1938
H
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
0-2
1938/1939
Sat
08/10/1938
A
EDLP
St Marks
5-0
Ron Carthew 3
Frank Butler 2
Sat
15/10/1938
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
3-1
Ron Carthew 3
Sat
19/11/1938
A
EDLP
Friernhay
0-2
Sat
26/11/1938
H
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
4-2
Ron Carthew 2
John Haydon
Russell Hutchings
Sat
17/12/1938
A
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
0-6
Mon
26/12/1938
A
EDLP
Bideford
0-4
Sat
31/12/1938
H
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
1-3
Russell Hutchings
Sat
07/01/1939
A
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
2-3
Russell Hutchings
Frank Butler
Sat
14/01/1939
H
EDLP
University College SW
3-2
Ron Carthew 3
Sat
28/01/1939
H
EDLP
St Marks
2-2
Freddie Courtney
John Haydon
Sat
04/02/1939
A
EDLP
Kingsteinton
3-1
Frank Butler
John Haydon
Wilf Kensole
Sat
25/02/1939
A
EDLP
University College SW
6-2
Frank Curram 4
D Fogwill
Unknown
Sat
04/03/1939
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
13-3
Frank Butler 3
Frank Curram 3
Russell Hutchings 2
John Haydon 2
W Gater 2
Ron Carthew
Sat
11/03/1939
H
EDLP
Kingsteinton
7-5
John Haydon 2
Ron Carthew
Frank Butler 2
Frank Curram
Russell Hutchings
Sat
18/03/1939
A
EDLP
Newton Corries
1-4
W Gater
Sat
01/04/1939
H
EDLP
Friernhay
1-1
Russell Hutchings
Fri
07/04/1939
H
EDLP
Bideford
3-0
Chambers
E Kelly
Frank Butler
Sat
08/04/1939
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
5-0
Unknown 5
Mon
10/04/1939
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
1-1
E Kelly
Sat
06/05/1939
H
EDLP
Newton Corries
5-0
Ron Carthew 4
John Haydon
1946/1947
Sat
21/09/1946
H
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
3-0
D Vincent
Ron Carthew
H Wood
Sat
28/09/1946
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
1-5
Frank Curram
Sat
05/10/1946
A
EDLP
Bideford United
1-3
Les Bourne
Sat
19/10/1946
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
4-1
Ron Carthew
Wilf Kensole
Frank Curram
H Wood
Sat
26/10/1946
H
EDLP
University College SW
5-2
Wilf Kensole 3
H Wood 2
Sat
02/11/1946
A
EDLP
Newton Corries
8-1
Frank Curram 3
Les Bourne 2
Ron Carthew 2
Wilf Kensole
Sat
09/11/1946
A
EDLP
Friernhay
3-1
Les Bourne 2
Ron Carthew
Sat
16/11/1946
H
EDLP
Royal Marines
5-4
Wilf Kensole 2
Les Bourne
Frank Curram
H Wood
Sat
14/12/1946
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
3-2
Les Bourne
Wilf Kensole
Frank Curram
Sat
21/12/1946
H
EDLP
Wonford
2-0
Alan Harvey
Les Bourne
Sat
28/12/1946
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
1-5
Alan Harvey
Sat
04/01/1947
H
EDLP
Friernhay
4-5
Les Bourne
B Powell
E Kelly
Brown
Sat
25/01/1947
A
EDLP
University College SW
5-2
Wilf Kensole 3
Frank Curram
D Vincent
Sat
15/02/1947
A
EDLP
Royal Marines
3-0
Russell Hutchings
Alan Harvey 2
Sat
15/03/1947
H
EDLP
Newton Corries
6-1
Les Bourne 6
Sat
22/03/1947
A
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
2-2
Wilf Kensole
E Kelly
Sat
29/03/1947
H
EDLP
Bideford United
7-3
Wilf Kensole 3
Redvers Seatherton 2
Les Bourne 2
Sat
05/04/1947
A
EDLP
Newton Abbot Spurs
1-1
D Vincent
Mon
07/04/1947
H
EDLP
Newton Abbot Spurs
2-4
Les Bourne 2
Sat
26/04/1947
A
EDLP
Wonford
2-3
Russell Hutchings
Alan Harvey
Wed
07/05/1947
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
1-2
Own Goal
Sat
10/05/1947
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
0-7
1947/1948
Sat
06/09/1947
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
0-4
Sat
13/09/1947
A
EDLP
Friernhay
2-2
B Powell
D Vincent
Sat
20/09/1947
H
EDLP
Newton Abbot Spurs
6-2
Wilf Kensole 4
D Vincent
Stone
Sat
27/09/1947
A
EDLP
Wonford
1-0
Freddie Courtney
Sat
04/10/1947
H
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
1-2
Wilf Kensole
Sat
11/10/1947
A
EDLP
Newton Corries
3-1
Frank Curram
Gordon Banfield
H Wood
Sat
18/10/1947
H
EDLP
Bideford
1-3
D Vincent
Sat
01/11/1947
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
2-3
D Vincent
E Kelly
Sat
06/12/1947
A
EDLP
St Marks
7-3
Stone 3
Les Bourne 2
Freddie Courtney 2
Sat
13/12/1947
H
EDLP
Wonford
4-2
Stone
Les Bourne 3
Sat
27/12/1947
H
EDLP
St Marks
4-1
Brown
Royston West
Stone
D Vincent
Sat
07/02/1948
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
3-3
Les Bourne
Freddie Courtney
H Wood
Sat
14/02/1948
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Town
0-4
Sat
21/02/1948
H
EDLP
Newton Corries
1-1
Wally Knowles
Sat
13/03/1948
A
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
1-2
Les Bourne
Sat
27/03/1948
A
EDLP
Newton Abbot Spurs
2-0
Gordon Banfield
Freddie Courtney
Fri
02/04/1948
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
2-5
A Harris
D Vincent
Sat
10/04/1948
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
1-3
Freddie Courtney
Thu
15/04/1948
H
EDLP
Friernhay
4-3
A Harris 2
Freddie Courtney 2
Sat
01/05/1948
A
EDLP
Bideford
2-0
D Vincent
Les Bourne
1948/1949
Sat
18/09/1948
H
EDLP
Friernhay
2-3
Bishop
D Vincent
Sat
25/09/1948
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
2-2
A Harris
Freddie Courtney
Sat
02/10/1948
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Amateurs
2-0
Bishop 2
Sat
09/10/1948
A
EDLP
St Marks
2-1
Bishop
Stone
Sat
16/10/1948
H
EDLP
Okehampton Argyle
5-0
A Harris
Freddie Courtney
Frank Curram
Stone
Bishop
Sat
30/10/1948
A
EDLP
Newton Abbot Spurs
1-2
A Harris
Sat
06/11/1948
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
3-2
Bishop
Freddie Courtney
A Harris
Sat
13/11/1948
H
EDLP
St Marks
8-2
Bishop 5
Stone
Frank Curram
A Harris
Sat
20/11/1948
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Town Reserves
3-2
Freddie Courtney
A Harris
Stone
Sat
27/11/1948
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
1-4
Bishop
Sat
11/12/1948
A
EDLP
Minehead
2-0
Freddie Courtney
Bishop
Sat
18/12/1948
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Town Reserves
0-6
Sat
01/01/1949
H
EDLP
Bideford
1-7
Freddie Courtney
Sat
08/01/1949
H
EDLP
Newton Corries
5-0
Peter Godfrey 3
Freddie Courtney 2
Sat
15/01/1949
H
EDLP
Minehead
2-4
H Wood
Peter Godfrey
Sat
22/01/1949
A
EDLP
Friernhay
0-3
Sat
05/02/1949
H
EDLP
Newton Abbot Spurs
0-1
Sat
19/02/1949
H
EDLP
Ilfracombe Town
3-4
Stone
Crabbe
Frank Curram
Sat
26/02/1949
A
EDLP
Newton Corries
5-2
Peter Godfrey 2
Freddie Courtney 2
A Harris
Sat
19/03/1949
H
EDLP
Wonford
2-2
H Wood 2
Sat
26/03/1949
A
EDLP
Wonford
1-3
A Harris
Fri
15/04/1949
A
EDLP
Bideford
1-5
Unknown
Thu
21/04/1949
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
0-3
Sat
23/04/1949
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
0-0
Sat
30/04/1949
H
EDLP
Dawlish
2-3
Bishop
Peter Godfrey
1949/1950
Sat
10/09/1949
H
EDLP
Newton Abbot Spurs
2-3
A Harris 2
Sat
01/10/1949
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
0-3
Sat
08/10/1949
H
EDLP
Dawlish
6-1
A Harris 4
Royston West
John Matthews
Sat
29/10/1949
H
EDLP
Brixham United
1-2
Bill McClymont
Sat
05/11/1949
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Amateurs
3-5
Bill McClymont
Skelley
John Matthews
Sat
19/11/1949
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
2-1
A Harris
D Vincent
Sat
03/12/1949
A
EDLP
Friernhay
1-1
Bill McClymont
Sat
10/12/1949
H
EDLP
Lympstone
1-4
A Harris
Sat
17/12/1949
A
EDLP
Wonford
4-5
Royston West 3
A Harris
Sat
31/12/1949
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
1-2
A Harris
Sat
07/01/1950
H
EDLP
Bideford Reserves
4-1
Bill McClymont
John Matthews
A Harris 2
Sat
14/01/1950
A
EDLP
Lympstone
2-6
Kingdom
John Matthews
Sat
28/01/1950
A
EDLP
Bideford Reserves
0-8
Sat
25/02/1950
H
EDLP
Friernhay
3-2
A Harris 3
Sat
04/03/1950
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
1-3
John Matthews
Sat
11/03/1950
A
EDLP
Dawlish
0-5
Sat
18/03/1950
H
EDLP
Wonford
2-1
Alan Harvey
D Vincent
Sat
25/03/1950
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
2-5
John Matthews
Royston West
Fri
07/04/1950
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Amateurs
3-3
Royston West
A Harris
Alan Harvey
Sat
15/04/1950
H
EDLP
St Marks
4-1
Alan Harvey
A Harris
Ray Seatherton
Own Goal
Sat
22/04/1950
A
EDLP
St Marks
3-1
Alan Harvey
Royston West
Vic Garland
Sat
29/04/1950
A
EDLP
Brixham United
2-2
A Harris
Moore
Mon
01/05/1950
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
0-2
Sat
06/05/1950
A
EDLP
Okehampton Argyle
6-0
A Harris 2
Royston West 2
Ray Seatherton
Moore
1950/1951
Sat
26/08/1950
H
EDLP
Okehampton Argyle
5-1
Alan Harvey 3
Bill McClymont
Ray Seatherton
Sat
02/09/1950
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
2-2
Alan Harvey
Ray Seatherton
Sat
09/09/1950
A
EDLP
Brixham United
1-3
John Matthews
Sat
23/09/1950
H
EDLP
Paignton Corries
1-2
D Vincent
Sat
30/09/1950
A
EDLP
Lympstone
2-3
Alan Harvey
Royston West
Sat
07/10/1950
H
EDLP
Dawlish
0-4
Sat
14/10/1950
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
0-4
Sat
28/10/1950
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
1-5
Own Goal
Sat
04/11/1950
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Amateurs
2-4
Ray Seatherton
Dick Staddon
Sat
11/11/1950
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
3-2
Bill McClymont
Ray Seatherton
John Matthews
Sat
18/11/1950
H
EDLP
Torrington
4-0
John Matthews
Ray Seatherton
A Harris
Unknown
Sat
25/11/1950
A
EDLP
Dawlish
1-7
Bill McClymont
Sat
02/12/1950
A
EDLP
Friernhay
2-3
Bill McClymont
D Vincent
Sat
09/12/1950
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
2-2
Alan Harvey
John Matthews
Tue
26/12/1950
A
EDLP
Dulverton
0-3
Sat
30/12/1950
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
2-3
Brian Hancock
Own Goal
Fri
05/01/1951
H
EDLP
Wonford
5-0
Alan Harvey
Ray Seatherton 2
Bill McClymont
Brian Hancock
Sat
03/02/1951
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
2-4
Brian Collard
Ray Seatherton
Sat
10/02/1951
A
EDLP
Torrington
1-6
Brian Collard
Sat
24/02/1951
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Amateurs
4-4
Brian Hancock
John Matthews 2
Ray Seatherton
Sat
03/03/1951
H
EDLP
Friernhay
3-3
Ray Seatherton
Brian Hancock 2
Thu
22/03/1951
H
EDLP
Dulverton
5-1
Alan Harvey 2
Bill McClymont 2
Ray Seatherton
Sat
31/03/1951
H
EDLP
Brixham United
2-0
Bill McClymont
John Matthews
Sat
07/04/1951
A
EDLP
Okehampton Argyle
7-3
Brian Hancock 4
Brian Collard 2
Own Goal
Sat
14/04/1951
A
EDLP
Wonford
7-2
Brian Hancock
Ray Seatherton 4
Bill McClymont
John Matthews
Sat
21/04/1951
A
EDLP
Paignton Corries
2-6
Unknown 2
Sat
05/05/1951
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
5-4
Unknown 5
Sat
12/05/1951
H
EDLP
Lympstone
8-0
Ray Seatherton 2
Alan Harvey
H Radford
John Matthews
Brian Hancock 2
Bill McClymont
1951/1952
Sat
01/09/1951
H
EDLP
Dawlish
1-1
Bill McClymont
Sat
08/09/1951
A
EDLP
Lympstone
2-3
John Matthews
Vic Garland
Sat
22/09/1951
A
EDLP
Wonford
6-3
Unknown 6
Sat
29/09/1951
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
5-1
Ray Seatherton 2
Brian Hancock
Bill McClymont
John Matthews
Sat
06/10/1951
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
3-0
Brian Hancock
Bill McClymont
John Matthews
Sat
13/10/1951
A
EDLP
Okehampton Argyle
4-1
Bill McClymont 2
Ray Seatherton 2
Sat
27/10/1951
A
EDLP
Alcombe & Porlock
6-3
Ray Seatherton 2
John Matthews 2
Brian Hancock
Brian Collard
Sat
03/11/1951
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
4-5
John Matthews
Ray Seatherton
Brian Collard
Unknown
Sat
10/11/1951
H
EDLP
Topsham Town
1-2
Vic Garland
Sat
17/11/1951
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
6-3
Ray Seatherton 2
Bill McClymont 2
John Matthews
Smith
Sat
01/12/1951
H
EDLP
Friernhay
3-3
Bill McClymont 2
Ray Seatherton
Sat
08/12/1951
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
5-0
Ray Seatherton 4
Brian Collard
Sat
15/12/1951
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
3-2
Brian Collard
Royston West
Bill McClymont
Wed
26/12/1951
A
EDLP
Dulverton
3-3
Ray Seatherton 2
Bill McClymont
Sun
30/12/1951
A
EDLP
Torrington
1-2
Brian Hancock
Sat
26/01/1952
H
EDLP
Friernhay
4-2
Ray Seatherton 3
Skelley
Sat
16/02/1952
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
6-3
Ray Seatherton 2
Brian Collard
John Matthews
Bill McClymont
Royston West
Sat
01/03/1952
H
EDLP
Lympstone
3-3
Bill McClymont
Ray Seatherton 2
Sat
22/03/1952
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
4-7
D Vincent
Ray Seatherton
Brian Collard
Unknown
Thu
10/04/1952
H
EDLP
Dulverton
7-3
Ray Seatherton 3
Royston West 2
Brian Collard
Bill McClymont
Sun
13/04/1952
H
EDLP
Torrington
4-3
Brian Collard
H Radford
Ray Seatherton 2
Sat
19/04/1952
H
EDLP
Okehampton Argyle
4-1
Ray Seatherton 2
Brian Collard 2
1952/1953
Sat
06/09/1952
A
EDLP
Chelston
3-7
David Kensole 2
Brian Collard
Sat
20/09/1952
A
EDLP
Lympstone
2-2
Trevor Hall
Brian Collard
Sat
27/09/1952
H
EDLP
Torrington
10-2
Ron Hitchman 3
Skelley 3
Bill McClymont
D Vincent
Trevor Hall
Arthur Caley
Sat
18/10/1952
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
5-8
Packer
Ron Hitchman
Bill McClymont 2
D Vincent
Sat
25/10/1952
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
4-5
Kingdom 2
D Vincent
Unknown
Sat
01/11/1952
A
EDLP
Dawlish
1-2
Ron Hitchman
Sat
08/11/1952
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
1-4
Ron Hitchman
Sat
15/11/1952
H
EDLP
Dawlish
1-3
Packer
Sat
13/12/1952
A
EDLP
REME (Honiton)
1-3
Unknown
Sat
20/12/1952
H
EDLP
Lympstone
5-0
Bill McClymont
D Vincent 2
Brian Collard
Ron Hitchman
Sat
03/01/1953
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
2-1
Ron Hitchman
Ray Seatherton
Sat
10/01/1953
H
EDLP
Exeter City A
6-3
Ron Hitchman 2
Bill McClymont 3
Ray Seatherton
Sat
24/01/1953
H
EDLP
Royal Marines
6-0
Ron Hitchman 2
Peter Willis
Trevor Hall
Bill McClymont
Ray Seatherton
Sat
14/02/1953
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
2-4
Trevor Hall
Bill McClymont
Sat
28/02/1953
A
EDLP
Royal Marines
3-2
Ray Seatherton 2
Royston West
Sat
07/03/1953
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
0-1
Sat
28/03/1953
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
4-2
Ron Hitchman 2
Bill McClymont 2
Sat
04/04/1953
H
EDLP
Chelston
7-2
Ray Seatherton 5
Peter Willis
Ron Hitchman
Sat
11/04/1953
A
EDLP
Exeter City A
3-1
Ron Hitchman
Trevor Hall
Brian Collard
Sat
18/04/1953
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
2-3
Ray Seatherton 2
Tue
21/04/1953
H
EDLP
REME (Honiton)
1-6
Ray Seatherton
Sat
25/04/1953
H
EDLP
Friernhay
3-4
Royston West
Ron Hitchman 2
1953/1954
Fri
28/08/1953
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
7-1
Ron Hitchman 4
Trevor Hall
Ray Seatherton
Bill McClymont
Sat
12/09/1953
A
EDLP
Exeter City A
3-1
Ron Hitchman 2
Derek Atkins
Sat
19/09/1953
H
EDLP
Dawlish
3-3
Peter Willis
Brian Sainsbury
Ray Seatherton
Sat
26/09/1953
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
2-3
Peter Willis
Ray Seatherton
Sat
03/10/1953
H
EDLP
Topsham Town
6-2
Peter Willis 2
Ron Hitchman 2
Ray Seatherton
Bill McClymont
Sat
10/10/1953
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
1-0
Trevor Hall
Sat
24/10/1953
A
EDLP
Lympstone
3-7
Trevor Hall
Ron Hitchman
Bill McClymont
Sat
31/10/1953
A
EDLP
Topsham Town
4-1
Ron Hitchman 2
Peter Willis
Ray Seatherton
Sat
07/11/1953
H
EDLP
Friernhay
7-3
Peter Willis
Ron Hitchman 2
Trevor Hall
Bill McClymont
Brian Collard
Ray Seatherton
Sat
14/11/1953
H
EDLP
Chelston
2-3
Ron Hitchman 2
Sat
05/12/1953
A
EDLP
Axminster Town
5-3
Brian Collard
Ron Hitchman 3
Ray Seatherton
Sat
19/12/1953
A
EDLP
Torrington
3-4
Ray Seatherton
Brian Collard
Ron Hitchman
Sat
02/01/1954
A
EDLP
Friernhay
3-4
Brian Collard
Ray Seatherton 2
Sat
09/01/1954
H
EDLP
Exeter City A
4-4
Peter Willis
Bill McClymont
Brian Collard
Ron Hitchman
Sat
16/01/1954
H
EDLP
Torrington
2-1
Ray Seatherton
Trevor Hall
Sat
23/01/1954
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
8-2
Ray Seatherton 4
Ron Hitchman 3
Brian Collard
Sat
06/02/1954
H
EDLP
Lympstone
2-0
Ray Seatherton
Own Goal
Sat
13/02/1954
A
EDLP
Dawlish
2-5
Brian Collard
Ray Seatherton
Sat
06/03/1954
H
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
6-0
Ray Seatherton 2
Ron Hitchman 2
Brian Collard
D Vincent
Sat
20/03/1954
H
EDLP
Axminster Town
8-1
Ron Hitchman 3
Peter Willis 2
Ray Seatherton 2
Derek Atkins
Sat
03/04/1954
A
EDLP
Chelston
3-4
Derek Atkins
Ray Seatherton 2
Sat
10/04/1954
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
4-2
Ray Seatherton 2
Peter Willis
D Vincent
Wed
14/04/1954
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
2-5
Unknown 2
Sat
17/04/1954
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
7-0
Ron Hitchman 4
Ray Seatherton 2
Peter Willis
Wed
21/04/1954
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
3-6
Ron Hitchman 2
Trevor Hall
Fri
23/04/1954
A
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
0-2
1954/1955
Sat
04/09/1954
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
3-5
Ron Hitchman
Roy Weeks 2
Sat
18/09/1954
H
EDLP
Friernhay
6-2
Ron Hitchman 3
Roy Weeks
David Kensole
Own Goal
Sat
25/09/1954
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
2-1
Ron Hitchman 2
Sat
02/10/1954
H
EDLP
Lympstone
2-1
Ron Hitchman
D Darch
Sat
09/10/1954
A
EDLP
Friernhay
2-1
Ron Hitchman
John Mills
Sat
23/10/1954
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
6-3
Ron Hitchman 2
David Kensole
Bill McClymont
Roy Weeks
D Darch
Sat
30/10/1954
H
EDLP
Topsham Town
4-0
Ron Hitchman
Bill McClymont
David Kensole 2
Sat
20/11/1954
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
6-1
Ron Hitchman
David Kensole
Roy Weeks 2
D Darch 2
Sat
04/12/1954
H
EDLP
Torrington
3-2
Ron Hitchman
David Kensole 2
Sat
11/12/1954
H
EDLP
Chelston
3-1
Ron Hitchman 2
Bill McClymont
Sat
18/12/1954
A
EDLP
Axminster Town
4-1
Ron Hitchman 2
David Kensole
Bill McClymont
Sat
01/01/1955
H
EDLP
Dawlish
5-1
Ron Hitchman
David Kensole 2
Bill McClymont
Arthur Caley
Sat
08/01/1955
A
EDLP
Dawlish
4-1
Ron Hitchman 3
Roy Weeks
Sat
15/01/1955
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
4-0
Ron Hitchman 2
David Kensole
Trevor Hall
Sat
22/01/1955
H
EDLP
Axminster Town
2-0
Ron Hitchman 2
Sat
29/01/1955
A
EDLP
Chelston
7-3
Ron Hitchman 5
Roy Weeks 2
Sat
12/02/1955
A
EDLP
Torrington
6-0
Ron Hitchman 2
D Darch 2
Roy Weeks
David Kensole
Sat
19/02/1955
H
EDLP
Exeter City A
3-5
Ron Hitchman
David Kensole
D Darch
Sat
02/04/1955
A
EDLP
Lympstone
7-0
Ron Hitchman 2
David Kensole 2
Roy Weeks 2
Arthur Caley
Sat
16/04/1955
A
EDLP
Exeter City A
1-1
Ron Hitchman
Mon
18/04/1955
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
3-2
Ron Hitchman
Roy Weeks
David Kensole
Wed
20/04/1955
A
EDLP
Topsham Town
0-1
Sat
23/04/1955
H
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
2-1
Bill McClymont
D Darch
Tue
26/04/1955
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
2-3
Brian Collard
Ron Hitchman
Sat
30/04/1955
H
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
2-1
D Darch
John Mills
Tue
03/05/1955
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
1-0
John Mills
Thu
05/05/1955
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
1-2
John Mills
Sat
07/05/1955
A
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
3-1
Ron Hitchman 2
Bill McClymont
1955/1956
Sat
20/08/1955
H
EDLP
Topsham Town
2-1
Bobby Westcott
Roy Weeks
Sat
03/09/1955
A
EDLP
Chelston
4-3
Roy Weeks
Bobby Westcott
Bill McClymont
Gerald Stoneman
Sat
10/09/1955
H
EDLP
Friernhay
5-1
Bobby Westcott 2
Roy Weeks
Gerald Stoneman
Peter Godfrey
Sat
17/09/1955
A
EDLP
Dawlish
1-5
Unknown
Sat
24/09/1955
H
EDLP
Lympstone
6-2
Bobby Westcott 3
D Darch
Gerald Stoneman
Bill McClymont
Sat
01/10/1955
H
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
4-1
Bill McClymont 2
Roy Weeks
Gerald Stoneman
Sat
08/10/1955
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
3-2
John Mills
Unknown
Own Goal
Sat
22/10/1955
H
EDLP
ITC RM
3-3
Roy Weeks
Bobby Westcott
Peter Godfrey
Sat
29/10/1955
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
2-1
Roy Weeks
Own Goal
Sat
05/11/1955
A
EDLP
Axminster Town
1-3
Roy Weeks
Sat
12/11/1955
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
3-3
Ron Hitchman 2
Roy Weeks
Sat
10/12/1955
A
EDLP
Friernhay
4-1
Ron Hitchman 3
Roy Weeks
Sat
17/12/1955
H
EDLP
Chelston
4-0
Ron Hitchman 3
Roy Weeks
Sat
24/12/1955
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
4-0
Ron Hitchman 3
Bill McClymont
Sat
31/12/1955
A
EDLP
Lympstone
5-4
Ron Hitchman 2
Bobby Westcott
Roy Weeks
D Darch
Sat
21/01/1956
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
3-6
Bobby Westcott
Derek Purvis
D Darch
Sat
28/01/1956
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
4-2
Gerald Stoneman 2
Roy Weeks
Derek Purvis
Sat
11/02/1956
A
EDLP
Topsham Town
3-0
Derek Purvis 2
Peter Godfrey
Sat
03/03/1956
H
EDLP
Dawlish
1-3
Gerald Stoneman
Sat
24/03/1956
H
EDLP
Torrington
3-0
Gerald Stoneman 3
Fri
30/03/1956
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
4-2
Bobby Westcott
Peter Godfrey
Arthur Caley
Derek Purvis
Mon
02/04/1956
H
EDLP
Beer Albion
2-3
Gerald Stoneman
Derek Purvis
Sat
07/04/1956
H
EDLP
Axminster Town
2-2
Gerald Stoneman
Arthur Caley
Sat
14/04/1956
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
2-3
Gerald Stoneman 2
Sat
28/04/1956
A
EDLP
Beer Albion
2-4
Bobby Westcott
Gerald Stoneman
Fri
04/05/1956
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
1-4
Roy Weeks
Sat
05/05/1956
A
EDLP
ITC RM
2-6
Unknown 2
1956/1957
Sat
25/08/1956
H
EDLP
Beer Albion
1-3
Roy Weeks
Sat
01/09/1956
A
EDLP
Lympstone
7-1
Gerald Stoneman 3
Trevor Hall
Bill McClymont
Roy Weeks
Bobby Westcott
Sat
08/09/1956
A
EDLP
Chelston
2-2
Trevor Hall
Gerald Stoneman
Sat
15/09/1956
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
2-0
Gerald Stoneman
Bobby Westcott
Sat
22/09/1956
A
EDLP
ITC RM
3-4
Bobby Westcott 2
Trevor Hall
Sat
29/09/1956
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Town Reserves
3-3
Trevor Hall
David Kensole 2
Sat
06/10/1956
A
EDLP
Axminster Town
3-4
Bill McClymont
Trevor Hall
Roy Banfield
Sat
27/10/1956
H
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
5-2
David Kensole 3
Roy Weeks
Trevor Hall
Sat
03/11/1956
A
EDLP
Dawlish
4-2
Bobby Westcott 2
Trevor Hall
Hayman
Sat
17/11/1956
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
3-6
Roy Weeks 2
Trevor Hall
Sat
24/11/1956
H
EDLP
Friernhay
1-1
Trevor Hall
Sat
01/12/1956
A
EDLP
Beer Albion
2-4
Roy Banfield
Trevor Hall
Sat
08/12/1956
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
0-2
Sat
15/12/1956
H
EDLP
Lympstone
6-0
Bobby Westcott 2
Trevor Hall 2
Roy Banfield
Roy Weeks
Sat
22/12/1956
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
6-2
Roy Banfield 3
Bobby Westcott 2
Trevor Hall
Sat
29/12/1956
A
EDLP
Friernhay
2-5
John Mills
Bill McClymont
Sat
05/01/1957
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
4-2
Roy Banfield 3
Trevor Hall
Sat
12/01/1957
H
EDLP
ITC RM
9-2
Roy Banfield 6
Ronchetti 2
Brian Hancock
Sat
26/01/1957
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
0-5
Sat
02/02/1957
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
1-2
Roy Banfield
Sat
09/02/1957
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Town Reserves
1-8
Colin Andrews
Sat
02/03/1957
A
EDLP
Newton Abbot Spurs
3-3
Roy Banfield 2
Ronchetti
Sat
09/03/1957
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
2-6
Finlay 2
Sat
16/03/1957
H
EDLP
Dawlish
1-6
Finlay
Sat
13/04/1957
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
0-2
Sat
20/04/1957
H
EDLP
Axminster Town
2-1
David Kensole
Roy Weeks
Sat
27/04/1957
H
EDLP
Newton Abbot Spurs
5-2
Roy Weeks 2
Trevor Hall
Brian Hancock 2
Sat
04/05/1957
H
EDLP
Chelston
3-4
David Kensole 2
John Mills
1957/1958
Sat
24/08/1957
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
5-2
David Kensole 3
Gordon Williams 2
Sat
31/08/1957
H
EDLP
Newton Abbot Spurs
6-1
Angus Mackey 2
Reg Cann 2
Gordon Williams 2
Sat
07/09/1957
A
EDLP
Beer Albion
3-2
Angus Mackey 2
John Matthews
Sat
21/09/1957
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
1-2
Reg Cann
Sat
28/09/1957
H
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
2-5
Reg Cann
Angus Mackey
Sat
05/10/1957
H
EDLP
Bideford Reserves
4-4
Dennis Carpenter
Gordon Williams 3
Sat
12/10/1957
H
EDLP
Axminster Town
2-2
Angus Mackey
Gordon Williams
Sat
19/10/1957
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
1-5
Bill McClymont
Sat
26/10/1957
A
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
4-1
Gordon Williams 2
John Matthews
Ray West
Sat
02/11/1957
H
EDLP
Friernhay
2-4
Gordon Williams
John Matthews
Sat
09/11/1957
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
1-5
Ray West
Sat
16/11/1957
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
5-3
Gordon Williams 3
Dennis Carpenter 2
Sat
30/11/1957
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
1-2
Gordon Williams
Sat
07/12/1957
A
EDLP
Dawlish
2-5
Gordon Williams
Own Goal
Sat
14/12/1957
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Town Reserves
1-5
Own Goal
Sat
21/12/1957
A
EDLP
Lympstone
2-9
Vanstone
Gordon Williams
Thu
26/12/1957
H
EDLP
Chelston
3-3
John Govier
Kingsley Clemence
Own Goal
Sat
28/12/1957
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Town Reserves
3-4
Kingsley Clemence 2
Gordon Williams
Sat
11/01/1958
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
2-1
Gordon Williams
Coleman
Sat
01/02/1958
H
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
3-2
Gordon Williams 2
Own Goal
Sat
15/02/1958
H
EDLP
Lympstone
7-1
Gordon Williams 4
Kingsley Clemence 3
Sat
22/02/1958
A
EDLP
Bideford Reserves
1-4
Dennis Carpenter
Sat
01/03/1958
H
EDLP
Dawlish
2-4
Skelley
Brian Hyde
Sat
15/03/1958
H
EDLP
Beer Albion
0-1
Sat
29/03/1958
A
EDLP
Axminster Town
3-2
Gordon Williams 2
Bobby Westcott
Fri
04/04/1958
A
EDLP
Friernhay
2-3
Hayman
Dennis Carpenter
Sat
12/04/1958
A
EDLP
Chelston
2-3
Gordon Williams
Peter Godfrey
Sat
19/04/1958
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
2-2
Peter Godfrey
Kingsley Clemence
Thu
24/04/1958
A
EDLP
Newton Abbot Spurs
2-2
Peter Godfrey
Brian Hyde
Sat
26/04/1958
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
2-5
Colin Andrews
Gordon Williams
1958/1959
Sat
23/08/1958
H
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
3-0
Colin Manley 2
John Shears
Sat
30/08/1958
H
EDLP
Alphington
5-0
Colin Manley
Ray West
H Radford
John Shears
Bob Gold
Sat
06/09/1958
H
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
0-1
Sat
13/09/1958
A
EDLP
Beer Albion
3-2
Colin Manley 2
Roy Banfield
Sat
20/09/1958
H
EDLP
Bideford Reserves
4-1
John Shears 2
Ray West
Roy Banfield
Sat
27/09/1958
H
EDLP
Lympstone
2-1
Peter Willis 2
Sat
04/10/1958
A
EDLP
Friernhay
3-3
Peter Willis
Colin Manley
Roy Banfield
Sat
11/10/1958
H
EDLP
Newton Abbot Spurs
2-3
Ronchetti
Colin Manley
Sat
25/10/1958
H
EDLP
Axminster Town
4-4
Peter Willis 2
Colin Manley
Own Goal
Sat
01/11/1958
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
0-5
Sat
08/11/1958
H
EDLP
Chelston
2-3
Vanstone 2
Sat
15/11/1958
A
EDLP
Chelston
2-4
Roy Banfield 2
Sat
29/11/1958
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
2-2
Roy Banfield
Vanstone
Sat
06/12/1958
A
EDLP
Dawlish
1-0
Own Goal
Sat
13/12/1958
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
2-5
Roy Banfield 2
Sat
27/12/1958
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
4-1
Roy Banfield
Vanstone
Colin Manley
Own Goal
Sat
10/01/1959
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Town Reserves
0-2
Sat
17/01/1959
A
EDLP
Newton Abbot Spurs
1-9
Vanstone
Sat
31/01/1959
A
EDLP
Alphington
5-2
Roy Banfield 3
Gordon Banfield
Peter Willis
Sat
14/02/1959
A
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
1-1
Bobby Westcott
Sat
28/02/1959
A
EDLP
Axminster Town
3-0
Vanstone 2
Roy Banfield
Sat
14/03/1959
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
3-0
Gordon Banfield
Colin Manley
Brian Hancock
Sat
21/03/1959
H
EDLP
Beer Albion
5-0
Bobby Westcott 3
Roy Banfield 2
Sat
11/04/1959
H
EDLP
Friernhay
3-0
Roy Banfield
Bobby Westcott
Gordon Banfield
Sat
18/04/1959
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Town Reserves
3-0
Roy Banfield 2
Bobby Westcott
Thu
23/04/1959
A
EDLP
Bideford Reserves
0-3
Sat
25/04/1959
A
EDLP
Lympstone
3-1
Bobby Westcott 3
Mon
27/04/1959
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
6-1
John Shears
Roy Banfield
Ken Yeo 3
Bernie Bessent
Wed
29/04/1959
H
EDLP
Dawlish
0-0
Sat
02/05/1959
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
0-4
1959/1960
Sat
22/08/1959
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
1-2
Colin Manley
Sat
29/08/1959
A
EDLP
Beer Albion
2-4
Bobby Westcott
Gordon Williams
Sat
05/09/1959
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
4-2
Gordon Williams 2
David Kensole
Packer
Sat
12/09/1959
A
EDLP
Seaton Town
4-6
David Kensole 3
Packer
Sat
19/09/1959
H
EDLP
Dawlish
5-4
Bobby Westcott
Packer 2
David Kensole
Own Goal
Sat
03/10/1959
H
EDLP
Barnstaple Town Reserves
2-2
Packer
Roy Banfield
Sat
10/10/1959
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
3-2
Packer
Colin Manley
David Kensole
Sat
17/10/1959
H
EDLP
Bideford Reserves
2-3
David Kensole 2
Sat
24/10/1959
A
EDLP
Chelston
0-3
Sat
31/10/1959
H
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
4-3
David Kensole
Roy Banfield
Packer
Own Goal
Sat
07/11/1959
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
0-2
Sat
14/11/1959
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
0-4
Sat
28/11/1959
H
EDLP
Lympstone
1-2
Roy Banfield
Sat
19/12/1959
H
EDLP
Alphington
2-2
Terry May
Michael Bishop
Sat
26/12/1959
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
1-2
Terry May
Sat
02/01/1960
A
EDLP
Alphington
2-0
Terry May
Peter Willis
Sat
30/01/1960
A
EDLP
Bideford Reserves
0-3
Sat
13/02/1960
H
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
6-1
David Kensole 2
Ken Yeo
Peter Willis 2
Roy Banfield
Sat
27/02/1960
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
0-1
Sat
05/03/1960
A
EDLP
Dawlish
1-1
Bobby Westcott
Sat
12/03/1960
H
EDLP
Chelston
2-2
Bobby Westcott
David Kensole
Sat
26/03/1960
A
EDLP
Friernhay
1-4
Unknown
Sat
02/04/1960
A
EDLP
Lympstone
2-7
Gordon Williams
Colin Andrews
Sat
09/04/1960
H
EDLP
Seaton Town
6-2
David Kensole 3
Bobby Westcott 2
Gordon Williams
Sat
16/04/1960
A
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
4-2
David Kensole 3
Unknown
Mon
18/04/1960
A
EDLP
Barnstaple Town Reserves
4-3
Gordon Williams 3
Marshall
Sat
23/04/1960
H
EDLP
Friernhay
1-2
Gordon Williams
Sat
30/04/1960
H
EDLP
Beer Albion
2-2
David Kensole
Gordon Williams
1960/1961
Sat
27/08/1960
A
EDLP
Kingsteinton
1-5
Own Goal
Sat
03/09/1960
H
EDLP
Seaton Town
6-1
Michael Bishop 2
Ben White 3
Roy Banfield
Sat
10/09/1960
A
EDLP
Friernhay
1-3
Ben White
Sat
17/09/1960
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
6-0
Ron Hitchman 3
Ben White
Michael Bishop
Own Goal
Sat
24/09/1960
A
EDLP
Chelston
2-1
Wensley
Roy Banfield
Sat
08/10/1960
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
3-3
Ben White
Cyril Seatherton
Michael Bishop
Sat
15/10/1960
H
EDLP
Beer Albion
5-4
Ben White 3
Cyril Seatherton
Roy Banfield
Sat
22/10/1960
H
EDLP
Dawlish
2-1
Ben White
Roy Banfield
Sat
29/10/1960
A
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
5-2
Roy Banfield 2
Ron Hitchman
Michael Bishop
Ben White
Sat
05/11/1960
A
EDLP
Seaton Town
8-1
Ben White 4
Ron Hitchman 2
Roy Banfield
Ken Yeo
Sat
12/11/1960
H
EDLP
Kingsteinton
2-2
Roy Banfield
Ben White
Sat
26/11/1960
H
EDLP
Bideford Reserves
2-1
Michael Bishop 2
Sat
03/12/1960
A
EDLP
Lympstone
3-3
Ben White 3
Sat
17/12/1960
A
EDLP
Bideford Reserves
1-1
Roy Banfield
Sat
24/12/1960
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
6-2
Ben White 3
Roy Banfield 2
Own Goal
Sat
07/01/1961
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
2-0
Roy Banfield
Brian Hancock
Sat
21/01/1961
A
EDLP
Cullompton Rangers
2-4
Roy Banfield 2
Sat
11/02/1961
A
EDLP
Beer Albion
1-2
Roy Banfield
Sat
25/02/1961
A
EDLP
Dawlish
2-3
Ben White 2
Sat
11/03/1961
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
1-2
Ben White
Sat
25/03/1961
H
EDLP
Cullompton Rangers
1-2
Stuart Southcott
Sat
08/04/1961
H
EDLP
Chelston
2-0
Stuart Southcott 2
Sat
15/04/1961
H
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
2-1
Ben White
Stuart Southcott
Wed
19/04/1961
H
EDLP
Friernhay
1-0
Ben White
Sat
22/04/1961
H
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
4-1
Roy Banfield 2
Stuart Southcott 2
Sat
29/04/1961
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
1-1
Robin Sarahs
Wed
03/05/1961
H
EDLP
Lympstone
1-3
Ben White
Fri
05/05/1961
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
0-2
1961/1962
Sat
26/08/1961
H
EDLP
Beer Albion
7-1
Ben White 4
Roy Banfield 2
Michael Bishop
Sat
02/09/1961
A
EDLP
Lympstone
3-4
Ben White 2
John Norrish
Sat
09/09/1961
A
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
0-0
Sat
16/09/1961
H
EDLP
Kingsteinton
3-1
Michael Bishop 2
Own Goal
Sat
30/09/1961
H
EDLP
Friernhay
4-2
Bobby Westcott 2
Stuart Southcott
Michael Bishop
Sat
07/10/1961
A
EDLP
Seaton Town
5-3
Ben White 3
Roy Banfield
Ron Hitchman
Sat
21/10/1961
H
EDLP
Exeter City Reserves
0-0
Sat
28/10/1961
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
5-2
Brian Hancock
Ben White
Bobby Westcott
Michael Bishop
Own Goal
Sat
04/11/1961
A
EDLP
Dawlish
0-2
Sat
11/11/1961
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
6-0
Ben White 3
Bobby Westcott
Stuart Southcott
Michael Bishop
Sat
25/11/1961
A
EDLP
Chelston
2-1
Robin Sarahs
Pat Hagley
Sat
02/12/1961
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
5-1
Roy Banfield
Stuart Southcott
Ben White
Bobby Westcott 2
Sat
09/12/1961
H
EDLP
Cullompton Rangers
3-3
Bobby Westcott 2
Stuart Southcott
Estimated attendance
600
Sat
16/12/1961
H
EDLP
Lympstone
6-1
Ben White
Stuart Southcott
Pat Hagley
Roy Banfield
Bobby Westcott 2
Sat
30/12/1961
H
EDLP
St Marks
5-2
Bobby Westcott 2
Marshall 2
Ken Yeo
Sat
06/01/1962
A
EDLP
Cullompton Rangers
3-0
Roy Banfield 2
Ben White
Sat
13/01/1962
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
2-2
Stuart Southcott
Roy Banfield
Sat
20/01/1962
A
EDLP
Exeter City Reserves
2-4
Ben White 2
Sat
27/01/1962
A
EDLP
Friernhay
3-7
Robin Sarahs 2
Ben White
Sat
03/02/1962
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
1-2
Ben White
Sat
10/02/1962
H
EDLP
Dawlish
1-0
Ben White
Sat
24/02/1962
H
EDLP
Chelston
0-4
Sat
03/03/1962
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
1-2
Ben White
Sat
10/03/1962
H
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
2-1
Pat Hagley
Bobby Westcott
Sat
31/03/1962
A
EDLP
St Marks
5-1
Roy Banfield 2
Ken Yeo
Ben White
Own Goal
Sat
07/04/1962
A
EDLP
Kingsteinton
3-0
Ken Yeo
Pat Hagley
Bobby Westcott
Sat
14/04/1962
H
EDLP
Seaton Town
3-5
Roy Banfield 2
Ben White
Sat
21/04/1962
A
EDLP
Beer Albion
5-5
Ben White 3
Roy Banfield
Bobby Westcott
Tue
01/05/1962
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
2-1
Bobby Westcott
Ben White
Sat
05/05/1962
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
3-7
Brian Hancock 2
Roy Banfield
1962/1963
Sat
01/09/1962
A
EDLP
Chelston
0-4
Sat
08/09/1962
A
EDLP
Dawlish
4-1
Robin Sarahs 2
Ken Yeo
Ben White
Sat
15/09/1962
H
EDLP
St Marks
4-2
Ben White
Bobby Westcott
Robin Sarahs
Own Goal
Sat
22/09/1962
H
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
3-3
Pat Hagley 2
Alec Collard
Sat
29/09/1962
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
2-2
Ben White
Own Goal
Sat
06/10/1962
A
EDLP
Friernhay
2-1
Ben White 2
Sat
20/10/1962
H
EDLP
Seaton Town
5-1
Bobby Westcott
Alec Collard 2
Ben White 2
Sat
27/10/1962
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
7-0
Alec Collard 4
Ben White
Bobby Westcott
Ken Yeo
Sat
03/11/1962
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
2-1
Alec Collard
Ben White
Sat
10/11/1962
A
EDLP
Beer Albion
4-3
Michael Channing
Robin Sarahs
Pat Hagley
Roy Banfield
Sat
24/11/1962
A
EDLP
Lympstone
6-0
Robin Sarahs 2
Alec Collard 4
Sat
01/12/1962
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
0-8
Sat
08/12/1962
H
EDLP
Exeter City Colts
3-3
Ben White 2
Alec Collard
Sat
15/12/1962
A
EDLP
Cullompton Rangers
2-1
Michael Channing
Ben White
Sat
22/12/1962
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
6-0
Alec Collard 3
Bobby Westcott
Roy Banfield
Stuart Southcott
Sat
09/02/1963
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
3-1
Roy Banfield 2
Robin Sarahs
Sat
16/02/1963
H
EDLP
Beer Albion
4-3
Ben White
Alec Collard
Roy Banfield
Unknown
Sat
23/02/1963
H
EDLP
Friernhay
3-4
Pat Hagley
Bobby Westcott
Alec Collard
Sat
09/03/1963
H
EDLP
St Lukes College
1-2
Stuart Southcott
Sat
30/03/1963
A
EDLP
Exeter City Colts
6-3
Roy Banfield 3
Ben White
Alec Collard
Own Goal
Sat
06/04/1963
A
EDLP
St Marks
5-1
Alec Collard 2
Bobby Westcott
Roy Banfield
Ben White
Sat
20/04/1963
H
EDLP
Lympstone
6-1
Ben White 2
Alec Collard 2
Roy Banfield
Pat Hagley
Tue
23/04/1963
H
EDLP
Cullompton Rangers
3-4
Roy Banfield
Ben White
Alec Collard
Sat
27/04/1963
H
EDLP
Chelston
0-1
Sat
11/05/1963
H
EDLP
Dawlish
3-4
Bobby Westcott
Ben White 2
Wed
15/05/1963
A
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
0-6
Sat
18/05/1963
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
1-0
Alec Collard
Tue
21/05/1963
H
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
1-5
Unknown
Thu
23/05/1963
A
EDLP
St Lukes College
4-0
Ben White 2
Alec Collard 2
Fri
24/05/1963
A
EDLP
Seaton Town
1-4
Unknown
1963/1964
Sat
31/08/1963
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
7-1
Alec Collard 4
Ben White 2
Pat Hagley
Sat
07/09/1963
A
EDLP
Dawlish
1-4
Ray Cottrell
Sat
14/09/1963
H
EDLP
St Marks
6-2
Alec Collard
Ben White
Vic Andrews 4
Sat
21/09/1963
H
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
4-2
Alec Collard 2
Mike Southcott
Ben White
Sat
28/09/1963
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
4-1
Alec Collard 3
Vic Andrews
Sat
05/10/1963
A
EDLP
Friernhay
3-2
Alec Collard
Vic Andrews
Unknown
Sat
12/10/1963
H
EDLP
Seaton Town
6-0
Alec Collard
Ray Cottrell
Vic Andrews 2
Ben White 2
Sat
26/10/1963
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
1-1
Stuart Southcott
Sat
09/11/1963
A
EDLP
Beer Albion
6-0
Trevor Hall 3
Vic Andrews
Ben White
Alec Collard
Sat
23/11/1963
A
EDLP
Lympstone
3-2
Pat Hagley
Alec Collard
Own Goal
Sat
30/11/1963
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
3-5
Ken Middleton
Bobby Westcott
Pat Hagley
Sat
07/12/1963
H
EDLP
Exeter City Colts
3-1
Ken Middleton
Stuart Southcott
Cyril Seatherton
Sat
14/12/1963
A
EDLP
Cullompton Rangers
3-4
Alec Collard
Mike Southcott
Ben White
Sat
21/12/1963
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
7-0
Ben White 5
Williams
Alec Collard
Sat
28/12/1963
A
EDLP
Seaton Town
7-0
Ben White 3
Alec Collard
Pat Hagley
Vic Andrews
Unknown
Sat
18/01/1964
H
EDLP
Lympstone
6-1
Alec Collard 2
Ben White 2
Mike Southcott
Trevor Hall
Sat
25/01/1964
H
EDLP
Beer Albion
8-0
Alec Collard 2
Michael Channing 2
Mike Southcott 2
Ben White
Trevor Hall
Sat
08/02/1964
A
EDLP
Crediton United
1-0
Ben White
Sat
22/02/1964
H
EDLP
Friernhay
0-3
Sat
07/03/1964
A
EDLP
Exeter City Colts
1-1
Ken Yeo
Sat
21/03/1964
H
EDLP
Dawlish
2-2
Ben White
Trevor Hall
Sat
28/03/1964
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
2-1
Trevor Hall
Ben White
Sat
04/04/1964
A
EDLP
St Marks
4-4
Ken Yeo
Alec Collard 3
Sat
11/04/1964
H
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
2-1
Alec Collard
Ben White
Wed
15/04/1964
H
EDLP
Cullompton Rangers
1-3
Alec Collard
Sat
18/04/1964
A
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
3-1
Ray Seatherton 2
Alec Collard
Sat
25/04/1964
H
EDLP
Crediton United
6-0
Ray Seatherton 3
Ben White
Alec Collard
Michael Channing
Wed
29/04/1964
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
1-0
Roy Church
1964/1965
Sat
29/08/1964
H
EDLP
Crediton United
1-0
Stuart Southcott
Sat
05/09/1964
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
2-3
Vic Andrews
Alec Collard
Sat
12/09/1964
A
EDLP
Dawlish
4-0
Ben White
Stuart Southcott
Terry Lee
Alec Collard
Sat
19/09/1964
H
EDLP
Exeter City Colts
8-2
Alec Collard 3
Pat Hagley 3
Terry Lee
Ben White
Sat
26/09/1964
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
5-2
Bobby Westcott 2
Ben White
Pat Hagley
Terry Lee
Sat
03/10/1964
H
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
5-3
Ben White 2
Terry Lee 2
Vic Andrews
Sat
10/10/1964
A
EDLP
Exmouth Amateurs
3-1
Alec Collard 2
Terry Lee
Sat
17/10/1964
H
EDLP
Cullompton Rangers
5-0
Terry Lee 2
Alec Collard 2
Own Goal
Sat
24/10/1964
H
EDLP
Friernhay
4-0
Own Goal 2
Alec Collard
Terry Lee
Sat
31/10/1964
A
EDLP
St Leonards
7-2
Alec Collard 3
Ben White 2
Terry Lee
Bobby Westcott
Sat
21/11/1964
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
7-1
Alec Collard 4
Vic Andrews
Pat Hagley
Own Goal
Sat
28/11/1964
A
EDLP
Friernhay
2-3
Terry Lee
Pat Hagley
Sat
05/12/1964
A
EDLP
St Marks
3-0
Alec Collard 2
Vic Andrews
Sat
12/12/1964
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
4-1
Terry Lee 2
Ben White
Alec Collard
Sat
19/12/1964
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
6-2
Alec Collard 2
Ken Middleton 2
Terry Lee
Pat Hagley
Sat
09/01/1965
H
EDLP
St Marks
7-0
Alec Collard 3
Terry Lee 2
Vic Andrews
Own Goal
Sat
30/01/1965
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
7-2
Ben White 4
Terry Lee
Ken Middleton
Alec Collard
Sat
13/02/1965
H
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
2-1
Bobby Westcott
Pat Hagley
Sat
06/03/1965
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
8-1
Alec Collard 3
Pat Hagley
Vic Andrews
Ken Yeo
Roy Church
Own Goal
Sat
27/03/1965
A
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
4-2
Art Govier 3
Pat Hagley
Sat
03/04/1965
A
EDLP
Exeter City Colts
6-0
Ben White 3
Terry Lee
Vic Andrews
Alec Collard
Sat
10/04/1965
A
EDLP
Cullompton Rangers
3-0
Pat Hagley
Ben White
Roy Church
Tue
13/04/1965
A
EDLP
Crediton United
3-0
Alec Collard 2
Ben White
Sat
24/04/1965
H
EDLP
Exmouth Amateurs
6-1
Ben White 2
Alec Collard 2
Bobby Westcott
Own Goal
Tue
27/04/1965
H
EDLP
Dawlish
2-3
Terry Lee
Alec Collard
Thu
29/04/1965
H
EDLP
St Leonards
6-0
Alec Collard 3
Bobby Westcott 2
Terry Lee
1965/1966
Sat
04/09/1965
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
1-0
Art Govier
Wed
08/09/1965
A
EDLP
Elmore
6-1
Art Govier 3
Vic Andrews 3
Sat
11/09/1965
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
7-1
Terry Lee 2
Art Govier 2
Ben White
Vic Andrews
Alec Collard
Sat
18/09/1965
A
EDLP
St Leonards
2-1
Art Govier 2
Sat
25/09/1965
H
EDLP
Exmouth Amateurs
7-1
Terry Lee 3
Ben White 2
Art Govier 2
Sat
02/10/1965
A
EDLP
Newton Poppleford
4-2
Art Govier 4
Sat
09/10/1965
H
EDLP
Friernhay
3-2
Alec Collard 2
Own Goal
Sat
30/10/1965
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
5-2
Terry Lee 3
Art Govier
Mike Southcott
Sat
06/11/1965
A
EDLP
Cullompton Rangers
5-2
Terry Lee 2
Art Govier
Phil Webber
Nick Seatherton
Sat
20/11/1965
H
EDLP
Exeter City Colts
4-0
Ben White 2
Mike Southcott
Stuart Southcott
Sat
04/12/1965
A
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
5-1
Terry Lee
Ben White
Art Govier
Alec Collard
Mike Southcott
Sat
11/12/1965
H
EDLP
Dawlish
5-2
Alec Collard 3
Terry Lee 2
Sat
08/01/1966
A
EDLP
Crediton United
5-2
Art Govier 3
Terry Lee
Ben White
Sat
29/01/1966
A
EDLP
Dawlish
1-2
Terry Lee
Sun
06/03/1966
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
4-2
Art Govier 3
Alec Collard
Sat
12/03/1966
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
0-0
Sun
13/03/1966
H
EDLP
Crediton United
3-2
Terry Lee 2
Alec Collard
Sun
20/03/1966
H
EDLP
Elmore
5-1
Pat Hagley 2
Art Govier 2
Terry Lee
Sun
27/03/1966
H
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
4-0
Pat Hagley
Terry Lee
Art Govier
Phil Webber
Sat
02/04/1966
A
EDLP
Friernhay
3-1
Terry Lee 2
Art Govier
Sat
09/04/1966
H
EDLP
St Leonards
10-0
Art Govier 5
Terry Lee 2
Ben White
Vic Andrews
Mike Southcott
Mon
11/04/1966
H
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
2-0
Bobby Westcott
Art Govier
Sun
17/04/1966
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
7-0
Terry Lee 3
Ben White 2
Phil Webber 2
Sat
23/04/1966
A
EDLP
Exeter City Colts
4-0
Ben White 2
Terry Lee
Phil Webber
Tue
26/04/1966
H
EDLP
Cullompton Rangers
1-1
Phil Webber
Sun
01/05/1966
H
EDLP
Newton Poppleford
2-0
Terry Lee
Phil Webber
Wed
04/05/1966
A
EDLP
Exmouth Amateurs
3-0
Terry Lee
Phil Webber 2
Sat
07/05/1966
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
1-0
Art Govier
1966/1967
Fri
26/08/1966
A
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
0-1
Tue
30/08/1966
A
EDLP
Elmore
3-1
Terry Lee 2
Own Goal
Sat
03/09/1966
A
EDLP
Torquay Villa
7-2
Vic Andrews 3
Terry Lee 2
Barry Long
Phil Webber
Sat
10/09/1966
A
EDLP
Newton Poppleford
7-1
Vic Andrews 3
Phil Webber
Terry Lee
Pat Hagley
Unknown
Sat
17/09/1966
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
2-1
Bobby Westcott
Terry Lee
Sat
24/09/1966
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
2-1
Pat Hagley
Tony Burnett
Sat
01/10/1966
H
EDLP
Dawlish
2-2
Tony Burnett
Bobby Westcott
Sat
08/10/1966
H
EDLP
Starcross
6-0
Tony Burnett 4
Pat Hagley
Vic Andrews
Sat
29/10/1966
A
EDLP
Cullompton Rangers
5-0
Tony Burnett 2
Terry Atkins 2
Charlie Andrews
Sat
05/11/1966
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
10-0
Tony Burnett 4
Pat Hagley 2
Terry Lee 2
Terry Atkins
Vic Andrews
Sat
12/11/1966
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
7-4
Tony Burnett 5
Vic Andrews
Terry Lee
Sat
19/11/1966
H
EDLP
Friernhay
4-2
Terry Lee 2
Tony Burnett
Terry Atkins
Sat
26/11/1966
A
EDLP
Exeter City Colts
6-0
Tony Burnett 2
Barry Long 2
Vic Andrews
Terry Atkins
Sat
03/12/1966
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
7-1
Vic Andrews
Tony Burnett
Terry Lee
Terry Atkins
Barry Long
Charlie Andrews
John Youlden
Sat
17/12/1966
A
EDLP
Starcross
0-5
Sat
31/12/1966
A
EDLP
Friernhay
5-3
Terry Lee 3
Vic Andrews
Terry Atkins
Sat
21/01/1967
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
3-2
Terry Atkins
Tony Burnett
Vic Andrews
Sat
28/01/1967
H
EDLP
Exeter City Colts
2-0
Terry Atkins
Tony Burnett
Sat
04/02/1967
H
EDLP
Torquay Villa
7-2
Terry Lee 5
Barry Long
Terry Atkins
Sat
11/02/1967
H
EDLP
Cullompton Rangers
4-0
Barry Long
Tony Burnett
Vic Andrews
Alec Collard
Sat
18/02/1967
H
EDLP
St Leonards
5-0
Alec Collard
Tony Burnett 2
Terry Butt
Ken Yeo
Sat
25/02/1967
A
EDLP
St Leonards
9-0
Tony Burnett 4
Terry Lee 2
Vic Andrews
Pat Hagley
Barry Long
Sat
04/03/1967
H
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
6-0
Vic Andrews 3
Terry Lee
Tony Burnett
Barry Long
Sat
25/03/1967
H
EDLP
Newton Poppleford
3-1
Terry Atkins
Terry Lee
Tony Burnett
Sat
01/04/1967
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
3-0
Terry Atkins 2
Vic Andrews
Sat
08/04/1967
H
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
7-2
Barry Long 2
Terry Atkins 2
Tony Burnett
Terry Lee 2
Sat
15/04/1967
A
EDLP
Dawlish
0-4
Mon
24/04/1967
H
EDLP
Elmore
0-1
1967/1968
Sun
10/09/1967
A
EDLP
Alphington
4-1
Tony Burnett 2
Terry Lee 2
Sun
17/09/1967
H
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
0-2
Sun
24/09/1967
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
1-1
Tony Burnett
Sat
30/09/1967
A
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
4-2
Barry Long 2
Bobby Westcott
Tony Burnett
Sat
07/10/1967
A
EDLP
Clyst Valley
6-3
Alan Bacon 2
Terry Atkins
Terry Butt
Tony Burnett 2
Sat
14/10/1967
A
EDLP
Dawlish
3-8
Tony Burnett
Barry Long
Alan Bacon
Sat
21/10/1967
A
EDLP
Torquay Villa
2-2
Alec Collard 2
Sat
28/10/1967
H
EDLP
Starcross
0-1
Sat
18/11/1967
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
1-3
Phil Webber
Sat
25/11/1967
A
EDLP
Newton Poppleford
4-1
Phil Webber 2
Alan Bacon
Terry Butt
Sat
02/12/1967
H
EDLP
Elmore
1-3
Phil Webber
Sat
16/12/1967
A
EDLP
Elmore
1-4
Pat Hagley
Sat
06/01/1968
H
EDLP
Dawlish
0-9
Sat
20/01/1968
H
EDLP
Crediton United
3-6
Barry Kerslake
Barry Long
Own Goal
Sat
03/02/1968
H
EDLP
Torquay Villa
1-2
Ken Yeo
Sat
24/02/1968
H
EDLP
Clyst Valley
1-0
Bobby Westcott
Sat
02/03/1968
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
3-0
Terry Butt 2
Bobby Westcott
Sat
09/03/1968
A
EDLP
Friernhay
3-1
Terry Butt 2
Barry Kerslake
Sat
16/03/1968
H
EDLP
Alphington
1-3
Hall
Sat
23/03/1968
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
5-3
Terry Butt 2
Barry Kerslake
P Tonkin
Bobby Westcott
Sat
30/03/1968
A
EDLP
Crediton United
1-1
Pat Hagley
Sat
06/04/1968
A
EDLP
Starcross
0-1
Sat
20/04/1968
H
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
1-3
Barry Kerslake
Sat
27/04/1968
H
EDLP
Friernhay
3-2
Terry Butt 2
Alan Bacon
Wed
01/05/1968
H
EDLP
Newton Poppleford
8-1
Terry Butt 3
P Tonkin 3
Barry Long
Alan Bacon
Sat
04/05/1968
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
1-1
Terry Butt
1968/1969
Sat
07/09/1968
H
EDLP
Elmore
1-0
Charlie Andrews
Sat
14/09/1968
A
EDLP
Topsham Town
2-3
John Vanstone
Mike Cridge
Sat
21/09/1968
H
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
4-0
Mike Cridge 2
John Vanstone
Barry Kerslake
Sat
28/09/1968
H
EDLP
Torquay Villa
3-1
Charlie Andrews
Vic Andrews
John Cridland
Sat
05/10/1968
H
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
2-0
Charlie Andrews
Mike Cridge
Sat
12/10/1968
A
EDLP
Starcross
5-3
Terry Butt
Barry Kerslake
Charlie Andrews
Mike Cridge
Own Goal
Sat
19/10/1968
A
EDLP
Crediton United
9-0
Barry Kerslake 3
Terry Butt 2
Charlie Andrews 2
Mike Cridge
Mike Southcott
Sat
26/10/1968
H
EDLP
Friernhay
1-1
Terry Butt
Sat
16/11/1968
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
1-2
Mike Cridge
Sat
23/11/1968
H
EDLP
Topsham Town
3-2
Mike Cridge 2
Terry Butt
Sat
07/12/1968
A
EDLP
Alphington
5-1
Mike Cridge 3
Terry Butt 2
Sat
14/12/1968
A
EDLP
Okehampton Argyle
3-4
Vic Andrews
Terry Butt
Mike Cridge
Sat
21/12/1968
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
0-2
Sat
01/02/1969
A
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
2-2
Terry Butt 2
Sat
01/03/1969
H
EDLP
Okehampton Argyle
2-1
Mike Cridge
Terry Butt
Match counted for two competitions (DSC+EDLP)
Sat
08/03/1969
A
EDLP
Friernhay
1-1
Brian Holmes
Sat
15/03/1969
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
0-1
Sat
29/03/1969
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
2-2
Terry Butt
Ron Cleal
Sat
05/04/1969
A
EDLP
Torquay Villa
0-1
Sat
12/04/1969
A
EDLP
Dawlish
1-7
Mike Cridge
Sat
19/04/1969
H
EDLP
Crediton United
8-0
Terry Butt 4
Vic Andrews
Mike Cridge
Brian Holmes
Own Goal
Thu
24/04/1969
H
EDLP
Starcross
1-1
Mike Cridge
Sat
26/04/1969
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
1-4
Terry Butt
Sat
03/05/1969
H
EDLP
Alphington
5-3
Terry Butt 3
Ron Cleal
Pat Hagley
Thu
08/05/1969
H
EDLP
Dawlish
2-1
Vic Andrews
Mike Cridge
Sat
10/05/1969
A
EDLP
Elmore
0-2
1969/1970
Sat
30/08/1969
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
1-2
Pat Hagley
Sat
06/09/1969
H
EDLP
Starcross
0-2
Sat
13/09/1969
A
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
2-2
Terry Butt
Dick Puttock
Sat
20/09/1969
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
0-2
Sat
27/09/1969
A
EDLP
Dawlish
3-4
Terry Butt
Mike Cridge
Brian Holmes
Sat
11/10/1969
H
EDLP
Elmore
0-6
Sat
25/10/1969
A
EDLP
Topsham Town
4-0
Dave Tregideon 4
Sat
01/11/1969
H
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
2-2
Terry Butt
Pat Hagley
Sat
08/11/1969
A
EDLP
Elmore
4-5
Barry Long
Dave Tregideon 2
Own Goal
Sat
15/11/1969
A
EDLP
Starcross
1-0
Ron Cleal
Sat
29/11/1969
H
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
1-1
Dave Tregideon
Sat
13/12/1969
H
EDLP
Topsham Town
6-1
Dave Tregideon 2
John Gullidge 2
Terry Butt 2
Sat
27/12/1969
H
EDLP
Dawlish
0-10
Sat
03/01/1970
A
EDLP
Beer Albion
2-1
John Gullidge 2
Sat
10/01/1970
A
EDLP
Friernhay
1-6
Pat Hagley
Sat
17/01/1970
H
EDLP
Beer Albion
9-2
Terry Butt 3
Hall 2
Roy Church 2
Barry Long
Colin Campion
Sat
31/01/1970
A
EDLP
Torquay Villa
4-3
Terry Butt 2
John Gullidge
Colin Campion
Sat
07/02/1970
A
EDLP
Okehampton Argyle
2-3
Terry Butt
Hall
Sat
14/02/1970
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
0-6
Sat
28/02/1970
H
EDLP
Sandford
2-2
Nick Seatherton 2
Sat
14/03/1970
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
2-2
Terry Butt 2
Sat
21/03/1970
H
EDLP
Okehampton Argyle
4-1
John Gullidge 2
Nick Seatherton
Pat Hagley
Sat
28/03/1970
H
EDLP
Torquay Villa
6-1
John Gullidge 2
Terry Butt 4
Sat
04/04/1970
A
EDLP
Sandford
4-2
John Gullidge 3
Nick Seatherton
Sat
11/04/1970
H
EDLP
Friernhay
4-0
John Gullidge 3
Barry Long
Sat
02/05/1970
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
0-1
1970/1971
Sat
05/09/1970
A
EDLP
Starcross
1-3
John Gullidge
Sat
12/09/1970
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
2-1
Nick Seatherton 2
Sat
19/09/1970
A
EDLP
Heavitree United
1-2
Terry Butt
Sat
26/09/1970
H
EDLP
Torquay Villa
8-0
John Gullidge 4
Nick Seatherton 2
Barry Long
Ron Cleal
Sat
10/10/1970
A
EDLP
Dawlish
3-4
Colin Murphy 2
John Gullidge
Sat
17/10/1970
H
EDLP
Topsham Town
9-1
Terry Butt 2
Colin Murphy 4
John Gullidge 3
Sat
31/10/1970
A
EDLP
Alphington
5-0
John Gullidge 3
Pat Hagley
Colin Murphy
Sat
14/11/1970
H
EDLP
Friernhay
1-1
Terry Butt
Sat
28/11/1970
A
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
3-0
Nick Seatherton
Colin Murphy
Mike Southcott
Sat
05/12/1970
A
EDLP
Topsham Town
1-1
Roy Banfield
Sat
12/12/1970
H
EDLP
Okehampton Argyle
10-0
Colin Murphy 3
John Gullidge 3
Pat Hagley
Dick Puttock
Mike Southcott
Terry Butt
Sat
09/01/1971
A
EDLP
Torquay Villa
6-3
Colin Murphy 4
Terry Butt
Nick Seatherton
Sat
16/01/1971
H
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
6-2
John Gullidge 3
Terry Butt
Nick Seatherton
Colin Murphy
Sat
06/02/1971
H
EDLP
Dawlish
2-3
John Gullidge 2
Sat
27/02/1971
H
EDLP
Elmore
3-1
Mike Southcott
Peter Seatherton
Roy Banfield
Sat
13/03/1971
A
EDLP
Elmore
1-1
Colin Murphy
Sat
20/03/1971
A
EDLP
Friernhay
0-2
Sat
27/03/1971
A
EDLP
Sidmouth Town
0-2
Sat
03/04/1971
H
EDLP
Budleigh Salterton
0-1
Sat
10/04/1971
H
EDLP
Alphington
3-0
Own Goal
Terry Butt
John Gullidge
Sat
17/04/1971
A
EDLP
Exmouth Town
0-4
Sat
24/04/1971
A
EDLP
Ottery Saint Mary
4-2
John Gullidge
Colin Murphy
Dick Puttock
Terry Butt
Sat
01/05/1971
H
EDLP
Exmouth Town
2-0
Dick Puttock
Own Goal
Wed
05/05/1971
H
EDLP
Heavitree United
1-3
Colin Murphy
Sun
09/05/1971
H
EDLP
Starcross
3-1
Nick Seatherton
Colin Murphy
John Gullidge
Wed
12/05/1971
A
EDLP
Okehampton Argyle
1-4
John Bircham
Where media is available clicking on
will take you to the photo album(s), video or match report(s)